Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galveston, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galveston, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galveston, Tx with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,2178,835
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,76411,039
WilliamtownAustralia 13,7628,552
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,3008,265
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,57210,298
WoomeraAustralia 15,0989,382
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3729,552
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,4742,159
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,0301,261
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2622,649
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,5832,848
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,0981,304
Windsor, OnCanada 1,7911,113
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,3021,430
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,6161,626
WillemstadCuraçao 3,2772,036
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,2143,862
WajimaJapan 10,8536,744
WakamatsuJapan 10,6586,623
WakayamaJapan 11,2156,969
WakkanaiJapan 9,9416,177
WajirKenya 14,1108,768
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,0178,089
WindhoekNamibia 13,2578,238
WaihiNew Zealand 11,8797,381
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,8427,359
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,8157,342
WaimateNew Zealand 12,5547,801
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,9107,401
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,0567,492
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,1057,522
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,8757,379
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,9867,448
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,9867,449
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,9447,422
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,9147,403
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,8727,377
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,8297,350
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,0707,501
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,9607,432
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,1077,524
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,0547,491
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,1367,541
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,1347,540
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,4017,706
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,8697,376
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,9607,432
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,9497,425
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,4647,745
WintonNew Zealand 12,8077,958
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,9657,435
WarsawPoland 9,0235,607
WroclawPoland 8,8655,509
WonsanSouth Korea 11,2346,981
Wad MedaniSudan 12,6417,855
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,9207,407
WauSudan 12,6497,860
WaddingtonUk 7,7114,792
Waco, TxUsa 346215
Wake IslandUsa 9,7526,060
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,179733
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,426886
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,261784
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,7651,718
Walnut, IlUsa 1,477918
Warren, OhUsa 1,8031,120
Warren, PaUsa 2,0021,244
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,134704
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,9451,209
Washington, IaUsa 1,325824
Washington, InUsa 1,294804
Water Valley, MsUsa 692430
Watertown, NyUsa 2,3311,449
Watertown, SdUsa 1,7561,092
Watertown, WiUsa 1,6091,000
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,6671,036
Waverly, OhUsa 1,528949
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,214754
Waynesboro, MsUsa 631392
Waynesboro, TnUsa 900560
Weatherford, TxUsa 479298
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 634394
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,7311,076
West Chester, PaUsa 2,0841,295
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,471914
West Point, GaUsa 1,019633
West Point, NyUsa 2,2861,420
White Hall, IlUsa 1,165724
Whitestown, InUsa 1,435892
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 625388
Wichita, KansasUsa 960597
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,9321,822
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,1791,354
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,8611,156
Williamson, WvUsa 1,527949
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,0911,299
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,2321,387
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,0841,295
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,0961,303
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,6871,049
Windsor, IlUsa 1,203747
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,570975
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,6101,000
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,4461,520
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,9691,224
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,405873
Winslow, AzUsa 1,6271,011
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,444897
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,8361,141
Wooster, OhUsa 1,7311,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -