Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galveston, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galveston, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galveston, Tx with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,5007,767
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,3077,026
QubaAzerbaijan 11,3007,022
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,0514,382
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,0503,138
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,8061,743
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,4702,156
QuinteroChile 7,3584,573
QingdaoChina 11,8717,377
QiqiharChina 10,6496,618
QuitoEcuador 3,7062,303
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,7377,915
QuettaPakistan 13,1158,150
Quanah, TxUsa 726451
Quitman, GaUsa 1,055656
Quang TriVietnam 14,3798,935


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -