Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galveston, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galveston, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galveston, Tx with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,2206,972
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,5197,158
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,3087,027
YaoundeCameroon 11,3677,064
YokoCameroon 11,3487,052
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,0071,869
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9522,456
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,5241,569
YanjiChina 10,8036,713
YichangChina 12,7947,950
YinchuanChina 12,1717,563
YiningChina 11,8617,370
YariguiesColombia 3,3132,059
YamasaDominican Republic 2,7671,720
YasicaDominican Republic 2,6701,659
YazdIran 12,4677,747
YakushimaJapan 11,8167,343
YamagataJapan 10,5716,569
YamaguchiJapan 11,4487,114
YokkaichiJapan 11,0706,879
YokohamaJapan 10,8346,732
YonagoJapan 11,2296,978
YonagunijimaJapan 12,8007,954
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,8988,015
YeMyanmar 14,8789,245
YolaNigeria 11,1416,923
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,6127,216
YurimaguasPeru 4,3922,730
YekaterinburgRussia 10,1666,317
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,7656,068
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,9037,397
Yakima, WaUsa 2,9391,826
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,7452,948
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,2321,387
York, PaUsa 2,0101,249
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,8441,146
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,9211,194


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -