Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galveston, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galveston, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galveston, Tx with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,6567,865
BustAfghanistan 12,9008,016
BatnaAlgeria 9,0525,625
BecharAlgeria 8,5775,330
BejaiaAlgeria 8,9015,531
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,6535,377
BiskraAlgeria 9,0595,629
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,5165,913
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,6766,634
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,8336,732
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,8326,731
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,9886,828
ByrdAntarctica 12,2497,611
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,2885,150
BarilocheArgentina 8,2025,097
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,0615,009
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2188,835
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,4628,366
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0569,978
BrestBelarus 9,1725,699
BrusselsBelgium 8,1225,047
Belize CityBelize 1,466911
BeninBenin 10,3536,434
BohiconBenin 10,2786,387
BermudaBermuda 2,8861,794
BageBrazil 7,9984,970
BambuiBrazil 7,5784,709
BarbacenaBrazil 7,8404,872
BarbalhaBrazil 7,1934,470
BarcelosBrazil 4,7752,968
BarraBrazil 7,1254,428
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,5504,070
BarreirasBrazil 7,0534,383
BelémBrazil 5,9913,723
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,7264,801
BelterraBrazil 5,5303,437
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,9034,290
Bom JesusBrazil 7,9844,962
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,2644,514
BrasiliaBrazil 7,1004,412
BrevesBrazil 5,8333,625
BurgasBulgaria 10,0896,269
BurundiBurundi 13,4668,368
BatouriCameroon 11,6007,208
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,9311,821
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,1701,970
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,8932,419
Banff, AbCanada 2,9821,853
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,3651,470
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0922,543
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,7831,729
Bissett, MbCanada 2,4171,502
Blue River, BcCanada 3,2392,013
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,3931,487
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,9492,454
Brandon, MbCanada 2,3321,449
Broadview, SkCanada 2,4321,511
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,7202,933
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,6522,269
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,2192,622
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,7422,325
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,4842,786
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,9937,453
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,0157,466
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,6825,395
BeijingChina 11,6747,254
BarranquillaColombia 2,9161,812
Benito SalasColombia 3,5802,224
BogotáColombia 3,4932,171
BrnoCzech Republic 8,9765,578
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7177,903
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4867,759
BaniDominican Republic 2,7671,720
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,7021,679
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,8041,742
BahariyaEgypt 11,2496,990
Beni SuefEgypt 11,3507,053
BiarritzFrance 8,0625,010
BordeauxFrance 8,0625,010
BrestFrance 7,6464,751
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,9494,939
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,9474,939
BitamGabon 11,4647,124
BanjulGambia 8,1535,066
BerlinGermany 8,5755,328
BrockenGermany 8,4555,254
BokeGuinea 8,4525,252
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,3305,176
BudapestHungary 9,2225,730
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,2375,740
BangaloreIndia 15,2459,473
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,8689,239
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,5059,014
BikanerIndia 13,5198,401
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,4369,592
BabolsarIran 11,9277,411
Bandar AbbasIran 13,0218,091
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,7107,277
Bandar LengehIran 13,0158,087
BirjandIran 12,5797,817
BushehrIran 12,5787,816
BaghdadIraq 11,8337,353
BasraIraq 12,2697,624
BelmulletIreland 7,0814,400
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,2504,505
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,4945,900
BergamoItaly 8,7415,432
BolognaItaly 8,9145,539
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,8035,471
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,5335,924
BrindisiItaly 9,6065,969
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,7656,068
BouakeIvory Coast 9,5625,942
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,4807,134
BeirutLebanon 11,2657,000
BenghaziLibya 10,3466,429
BirzaiLithuania 8,9385,554
BitolaMacedonia 9,8086,095
BlantyreMalawi 14,6809,122
BvumbweMalawi 14,7009,135
BintuluMalaysia 15,3409,533
BamakoMali 9,0175,604
Bko-SMali 9,0295,611
BougounMali 9,1315,674
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,0515,003
BaitagMongolia 11,6057,212
BaruuhturuunMongolia 11,1896,953
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,0746,882
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,1076,902
BayandelgerMongolia 11,2336,980
BayankhongorMongolia 11,4837,136
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,0326,855
BulganMongolia 11,1416,923
BhamawMyanmar 13,9228,651
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,7087,897
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,3567,678
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,6727,874
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,2157,590
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,0517,488
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,2371,390
BilmaNiger 10,6116,594
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,2056,342
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,5444,688
BergenNorway 7,7314,804
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,7324,805
BjornoyaNorway 7,5404,686
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7924,842
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8024,848
BadinPakistan 13,7708,557
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,3068,269
BalakotPakistan 12,8257,970
BarkhanPakistan 13,2338,223
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,7641,718
BascoPhilippines 13,2238,217
BialystokPoland 9,0755,639
BejaPortugal 7,8104,853
BragancaPortugal 7,7424,811
BistritaRomania 9,5715,948
BucharestRomania 9,8556,124
BajkitRussia 9,8506,121
BarabinskRussia 10,5796,574
BarnaulRussia 10,8146,720
BerezovoRussia 9,4985,902
BiserRussia 9,9496,182
BlagovescenskRussia 10,2366,361
BogdarinRussia 10,3146,409
BogucanyRussia 10,1996,338
BomnakRussia 9,7846,080
BorRussia 9,9006,152
BorzjaRussia 10,6326,607
BratskRussia 10,3716,444
BelgradeSerbia 9,4935,899
BoSierra Leone 8,9035,533
BontheSierra Leone 8,8555,502
BratislavaSlovakia 9,0655,633
BerberaSomalia 13,8478,604
BusanSouth Korea 11,5077,151
BadajozSpain 7,8574,882
BarcelonaSpain 8,4335,241
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,9564,944
BabanusaSudan 12,3867,697
BaselSwitzerland 8,4975,280
BernSwitzerland 8,5265,298
BangkokThailand 14,9559,293
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,9339,279
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,6329,092
BizerteTunisia 9,2335,738
BalikesirTurkey 10,3336,421
BursaTurkey 10,3616,439
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,2007,581
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,2424,501
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,3054,539
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,3044,539
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,6644,763
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,7254,801
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,8354,868
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,3701,473
Ballinger, TxUsa 563350
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,9911,237
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,9493,696
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,9483,696
Batesville, MsUsa 692430
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 374232
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,289801
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,578980
Bedford, MaUsa 2,5591,590
Beeville, TxUsa 304189
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,434891
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,6851,669
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,9623,705
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,5941,612
Bettles, AkUsa 5,6013,480
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,2373,254
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,8021,120
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,1911,362
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,2151,376
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 899558
Bishop, CaUsa 2,3581,465
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,0101,249
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,599994
Blackville, ScUsa 1,361846
Blaine, WaUsa 3,2232,003
Blakely, GaUsa 961597
Block Island, RiUsa 2,3421,456
Boerne, TxUsa 384239
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,4741,537
Booneville, MsUsa 837520
Boonton, NjUsa 2,2511,399
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,5741,600
Bowler, WiUsa 1,8191,130
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,184736
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,134704
Brenham, TxUsa 182113
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,3591,466
Brinkley, ArUsa 708440
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,403872
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,1551,339
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,558968
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,384860
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 549341
Brownsville, TexasUsa 456284
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,091678
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,7781,105
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,7161,067
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,6691,037
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,0871,297
Bunkie, LaUsa 312194
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,541958
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,320820
Burlington, VtUsa 2,5451,582
Burns, OregonUsa 2,6721,660
BajsunUzbekistan 12,2807,631
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,7862,353
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,4042,115
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,2588,860
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,2648,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -