Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galveston, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galveston, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galveston, Tx with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,7207,904
ChlefAlgeria 8,6345,365
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,0455,621
CeresArgentina 7,4464,627
ChamicalArgentina 7,2904,530
ChepesArgentina 7,3724,581
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,7925,463
ConcordiaArgentina 7,7804,835
CórdobaArgentina 7,4764,646
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,4854,652
CorrientesArgentina 7,3844,589
CairnsAustralia 13,7368,536
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,0668,741
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,16210,664
CedunaAustralia 15,4079,574
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0738,745
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4098,954
Cobar MoAustralia 14,2718,868
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,8448,603
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,5668,430
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6839,746
ChittagongBangladesh 14,2288,842
CharnocksBarbados 4,0592,522
CotonouBenin 10,3536,434
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,0114,978
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,1025,035
CabroboBrazil 7,2714,518
CaceresBrazil 6,4263,993
CaetiteBrazil 7,3874,590
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,4884,653
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,0104,356
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,4674,640
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,8234,861
Campos SalesBrazil 7,0764,397
CanavieirasBrazil 7,8034,849
CaparaoBrazil 7,9274,926
CapinopolisBrazil 7,2114,481
CaratingaBrazil 7,8514,879
CaravelasBrazil 7,9274,926
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,2904,530
CarolinaBrazil 6,4964,037
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,6844,775
CataguasesBrazil 7,9304,928
CatalaoBrazil 7,2894,529
CatanduvaBrazil 7,4534,631
CaxiasBrazil 6,6724,146
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,9804,959
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,4294,616
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,9034,911
ChapecoBrazil 7,7154,794
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,1783,839
CipoBrazil 7,5184,671
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,4153,986
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6954,782
CordeiroBrazil 8,0044,974
CorrentinaBrazil 7,1704,456
CorumbaBrazil 6,7044,166
CoximBrazil 6,8334,246
CrateusBrazil 6,9284,305
CuiabaBrazil 6,4894,032
CuritibaBrazil 7,7864,838
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,9041,805
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,4772,782
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,4342,134
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,7212,934
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,7212,933
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,9952,483
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,9163,055
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,6752,284
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,8932,419
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0732,531
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,9441,829
Chapais, QcCanada 2,8301,758
Charlo, NbCanada 3,1971,987
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,3262,067
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,3282,068
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,4652,153
Chatham, NbCanada 3,2021,990
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,7952,358
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,0101,870
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,6642,277
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,2732,034
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,7742,967
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8643,023
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,0581,900
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,4271,508
Comox, BcCanada 3,3982,111
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,1642,588
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,9632,463
Coronation, AbCanada 2,8801,789
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,8681,783
ChicoChile 8,7525,438
ChillanChile 7,7024,786
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,6904,779
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,8234,240
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,6115,351
Curico-General FreireChile 7,5624,699
ChangchunChina 10,9126,781
ChangduChina 13,1758,187
ChangshaChina 12,9748,062
ChengduChina 13,0538,111
ChongqingChina 13,0968,138
Camilo DazaColombia 3,3262,067
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,1015,656
CamagueyCuba 1,9081,185
CasablancaCuba 1,415880
ChebCzech Republic 8,6615,382
CopenhagenDenmark 8,3475,187
CabreraDominican Republic 2,7341,699
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,6981,677
CotuiDominican Republic 2,7421,704
CanarEcuador 3,9242,438
CairoEgypt 11,2927,017
CaenFrance 7,8844,899
ChateaurouxFrance 8,1375,057
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,2213,244
CocobeachGabon 11,3447,050
CologneGermany 8,2785,144
ChiosGreece 10,3136,409
CorfuGreece 9,8096,095
ConakryGuinea 8,6395,368
CatacamasHonduras 1,8421,144
CholutecaHonduras 1,9441,208
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,2819,496
CherrapunjiIndia 13,9098,644
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,9098,644
ChahbaharIran 13,4038,329
ClaremorrisIreland 7,1614,450
ClonesIreland 7,2584,510
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,1804,462
CorkIreland 7,2484,504
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,2504,505
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,0625,632
CameriItaly 8,6795,394
CampobassoItaly 9,3225,793
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,0715,637
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,1045,657
Cape FrascaItaly 8,9905,586
Cape MeleItaly 8,7335,427
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,4635,880
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,6095,971
CerviaItaly 8,9995,592
CiampinoItaly 9,1645,695
Cimone MountainItaly 8,8935,526
Cisa PassItaly 8,8255,484
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,0985,654
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,8515,500
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,6646,005
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,6555,999
ChibaJapan 10,7926,706
ChichibuJapan 10,8286,729
ChichijimaJapan 11,2917,016
ChoshiJapan 10,7326,669
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,2657,000
ChilekaMalawi 14,6809,122
ChitedzeMalawi 14,4688,990
ChitipaMalawi 14,2078,829
ChihuahuaMexico 1,098682
ComitanMexico 1,477918
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,8117,340
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,9266,790
ChoirMongolia 11,2807,009
CasablancaMorocco 8,0204,984
ChindeMozambique 14,9589,295
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,1089,389
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,0047,460
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,9857,447
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,6197,842
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,3917,700
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,3917,700
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,3957,702
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,2917,638
CondegaNicaragua 1,9721,226
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,6629,733
ChejuNorth Korea 11,7887,325
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,3327,042
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,4677,126
ChhorPakistan 13,7028,514
ChitralPakistan 12,6377,853
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,4544,632
ConcepcionParaguay 7,0974,410
CajamarcaPeru 4,4122,742
ChachapoyasPeru 4,3442,699
ChiclayoPeru 4,3212,685
ChimbotePeru 4,6162,869
CuzcoPeru 5,3583,330
CzestochowaPoland 9,0095,598
CoimbraPortugal 7,6774,771
CalafatRomania 9,7036,029
CeahlauRomania 9,6626,004
ClujRomania 9,5435,930
ConstantaRomania 10,0286,232
CraiovaRomania 9,7376,051
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,0485,001
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,0985,654
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,8324,867
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,7834,215
Cape UelenRussia 6,3843,967
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,9416,178
CaraRussia 9,9386,176
Cerdyn’Russia 9,7046,030
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,4024,600
ChitaRussia 10,5666,566
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,5556,559
CokurdahRussia 7,8734,892
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,7376,051
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,8008,575
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,0296,853
CaceresSpain 7,8704,891
CadizSpain 8,0024,972
Ciudad RealSpain 8,0835,023
CordobaSpain 8,0615,009
ColomboSri Lanka 15,9509,911
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,6839,124
ChanthaburiThailand 15,0149,330
Chiang MaiThailand 14,4708,992
Chiang RaiThailand 14,3168,896
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,9799,308
ChumphonThailand 15,3429,534
CanakkaleTurkey 10,1986,337
CorumTurkey 10,6816,638
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,0897,512
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,3227,657
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,5994,722
CernovcyUkraine 9,5615,942
ChernigovUkraine 9,6055,969
CarrascoUruguay 8,2105,102
ColoniaUruguay 8,0855,024
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,3092,056
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,004624
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,0321,263
Camden, ScUsa 1,405873
Canton, NyUsa 2,4621,530
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,536955
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,9231,195
Caribou, MeUsa 3,0251,880
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,198744
Casper, WyUsa 1,8371,142
Centralia, WaUsa 3,1251,942
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,9591,217
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,6531,027
Charles City, IaUsa 1,532952
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,469913
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,461908
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,579981
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,459906
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,7991,118
Chaska, MnUsa 1,7261,072
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,105687
Chazy, NyUsa 2,5891,609
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,5631,593
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,527949
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,265786
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,599994
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,526948
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,541957
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,7431,705
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,7421,082
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,6841,046
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,428887
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,445898
Circleville, OhUsa 1,576979
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,301809
Clark, SdUsa 1,7681,099
Clarksdale, MsUsa 634394
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,122697
Clayton, NmUsa 1,113691
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,7821,107
Clinton, IaUsa 1,477918
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,9953,726
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,6641,034
College Park, MdUsa 1,9591,218
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,396868
Columbia, MoUsa 1,085674
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,393866
Columbus, GaUsa 1,375855
Columbus, InUsa 1,347837
Columbus, KsUsa 856532
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,6111,001
Conception, MoUsa 1,190739
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,169727
Conway, ArUsa 686427
Conway, ScUsa 1,582983
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,3301,448
Corning, ArUsa 825513
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,5261,570
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 314195
Corsicana, TxUsa 349217
Cortland, NyUsa 2,2231,381
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,0221,878
Covington, LaUsa 499310
Covington, TnUsa 870541
Crete, NeUsa 1,316818
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,1241,320
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,5727,191
CimbajUzbekistan 11,5727,191
CaracasVenezuela 3,5722,220
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,0212,499
CoroVenezuela 3,2742,034
ChipataZambia 14,3458,914
ChomaZambia 13,9688,680
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,6539,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -