Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galveston, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galveston, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galveston, Tx with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,6587,866
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7617,930
JuninArgentina 7,9414,935
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,5504,692
JacobinaBrazil 7,3594,573
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,1614,450
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,5724,705
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,3844,589
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,9114,916
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,9921,859
JiuquanChina 12,2137,590
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,4151,501
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,6911,672
JimaniDominican Republic 2,6271,632
JoensuuFinland 8,6715,388
JokioinenFinland 8,5575,318
JyvskylFinland 8,5375,305
JakobshavnGreenland 5,2333,252
JulianehbGreenland 4,9953,104
JagdalpurIndia 14,6249,088
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,58610,307
JerusalemIsrael 11,4077,088
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,1471,334
JosNigeria 10,7726,694
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,8054,229
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,8174,236
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,3688,307
JhelumPakistan 12,9908,072
JiwaniPakistan 13,4748,373
JuliacaPeru 5,6383,503
JakutskRussia 9,1105,661
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,7136,657
JenisejskRussia 10,2366,361
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7986,089
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,7666,069
JamestownSaint Helena 10,7796,698
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,5037,769
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,1388,164
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,4528,981
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,0124,979
JubaSudan 13,1558,174
JokkmokkSweden 8,0354,993
JönköpingSweden 8,3125,165
Jonkoping ASweden 8,3095,164
JendoubaTunisia 9,2025,718
JerbaTunisia 9,5085,908
JerseyUk 7,7654,826
JaltaUkraine 10,3166,410
Jackson, MsUsa 562349
Jackson, TnUsa 899559
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,269789
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,268788
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,8931,177
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,4272,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -