Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galveston, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galveston, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galveston, Tx with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,8207,967
GhazniAfghanistan 12,8097,959
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,0355,614
General PicoArgentina 7,9254,924
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,9074,913
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,5175,914
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,0578,735
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,15510,660
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,7489,786
GrazAustria 9,0355,615
GancaAzerbaijan 11,2657,000
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,3337,042
GomelBelarus 9,5185,915
GrodnoBelarus 9,0865,646
GaranhunsBrazil 7,5424,687
GoianiaBrazil 7,0724,394
GoiasBrazil 6,9464,316
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7974,845
GrajauBrazil 6,4704,021
GuairaBrazil 7,3494,567
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,0184,361
GuaratingaBrazil 7,8304,866
GarouaCameroon 11,2206,972
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,0322,505
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 3,0091,870
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,2732,034
Golden, BcCanada 3,0601,901
Goose, NfCanada 3,8562,396
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,1301,323
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,4572,148
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,1431,953
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,4652,153
GanzhouChina 13,1068,144
GuangzhouChina 13,4388,351
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,6991,677
GuayaquilEcuador 3,8422,387
GonderEthiopia 13,0968,138
GourdonFrance 8,2145,104
GrenobleFrance 8,4995,281
GeisenheimGermany 8,3915,214
GorlitzGermany 8,7485,436
GibraltarGibraltar 8,0975,031
Guatemala CityGuatemala 1,6911,051
GeorgetownGuyana 4,5792,845
GoaIndia 14,8889,251
GuwahatiIndia 13,8178,586
GelaItaly 9,5735,948
GenoaItaly 8,7535,439
GhediItaly 8,7945,465
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,5305,922
GrazzaniseItaly 9,3145,788
GrossetoItaly 9,0025,594
GrottaglieItaly 9,5785,952
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,9745,577
GuidoniaItaly 9,1635,694
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,5635,943
GifuJapan 11,0216,849
GaoMali 9,5765,950
GuamMariana Islands 12,0507,488
GuadalajaraMexico 1,287799
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 1,130702
GuaymasMexico 1,576980
GaluutMongolia 11,4327,104
GemertNetherlands 8,1695,076
GisborneNew Zealand 11,7677,312
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,7657,311
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,9207,407
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,2017,582
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,4607,743
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,9367,417
GayaNiger 10,1466,305
GardermoenNorway 8,0254,987
GeiloNorway 7,8694,890
GdanskPoland 8,7505,437
GalatiRomania 9,8976,150
Gor’KijRussia 9,7346,049
GorznyjRussia 10,9996,835
GridinoRussia 8,5955,341
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,3258,901
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,8366,733
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,4545,253
GijonSpain 7,7544,819
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,2607,618
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,8217,967
GoteborgSweden 8,2065,099
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,1965,093
GothenburgSweden 8,2065,100
GunnarnSweden 8,0505,002
GenevaSwitzerland 8,4695,263
GabesTunisia 9,4555,875
GafsaTunisia 9,3235,793
GiresunTurkey 10,8416,737
GoztepeTurkey 10,3126,408
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,8527,365
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,9297,413
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,3744,582
GajvoronUkraine 9,7776,076
GeniceskUkraine 10,2126,346
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 767476
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,7733,587
Galva, IlUsa 1,388863
Genoa, NeUsa 1,333828
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,3331,450
Glenville, WvUsa 1,6701,038
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,3781,478
Golconda, NvUsa 2,3901,485
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,7151,066
Goodland, KsUsa 1,285798
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,384860
Grafton, NdUsa 2,0881,297
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 282175
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,334829
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,6651,035
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,7231,071
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,8941,798
Gravette, ArUsa 793493
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,4731,537
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,7901,112
Greenfield, InUsa 1,435892
Greensboro, AlUsa 767476
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,580982
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,184736
Greenville, MsUsa 548340
Greenville, OhUsa 1,488924
Greenville, PaUsa 1,8671,160
Greenville, TxUsa 445276
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,337831
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,312815
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,216756
Groton, CtUsa 2,4361,514
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,1473,199
GuanareVenezuela 3,4512,144
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,5112,182
GuiriaVenezuela 3,9602,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -