Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galveston, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galveston, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galveston, Tx with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,8697,997
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,8485,498
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,1876,952
Ze DocaBrazil 6,4033,979
ZhengzhouChina 12,2967,641
ZhijiangChina 13,1888,195
ZagrebCroatia 9,1435,682
ZugspitzeGermany 8,7265,422
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,0026,216
ZahedanIran 12,9908,072
ZanjanIran 11,7387,294
ZacatecasMexico 1,061659
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,4517,116
ZinderNiger 10,5516,557
ZhobPakistan 13,0698,121
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,3808,936
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,3818,937
ZamoscPoland 9,2465,745
Zielona GoraPoland 8,7355,428
ZigalovoRussia 10,4706,506
ZiganskRussia 8,8595,505
ZyryankaRussia 8,0755,018
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,1855,086
ZurichSwitzerland 8,5715,326
ZanzibarTanzania 14,5619,048
ZonguldakTurkey 10,4276,479
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,0886,269
ZitomirUkraine 9,5745,949
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,8956,149
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,8096,096
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,9021,182
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,6421,021
ZambeziZambia 13,4288,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -