Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galveston, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galveston, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galveston, Tx with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,4537,739
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,4407,730
MilianaAlgeria 8,7015,407
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,4477,735
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,3858,318
Malarg EArgentina 7,6744,769
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,2905,152
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,4185,231
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,7064,788
MendozaArgentina 7,4364,621
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,4334,619
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,7044,788
Mackay MoAustralia 13,5878,443
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,6448,478
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,44410,218
MeekatharraAustralia 16,73810,401
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,4999,010
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,4909,004
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,6789,121
Mount GambierAustralia 14,8549,230
Mount IsaAustralia 14,5089,015
MuharraqBahrain 12,8227,968
MinskBelarus 9,2405,742
MogilevBelarus 9,3565,814
MaunBotswana 13,7548,547
MacapaBrazil 5,6633,519
MacauBrazil 7,2854,527
MaceioBrazil 7,6664,764
MachadoBrazil 7,7144,794
ManausBrazil 5,1703,213
MarabaBrazil 6,2113,859
MaringaBrazil 7,4404,623
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,5543,451
Monte AzulBrazil 7,4524,631
Monte SantoBrazil 7,4064,602
MonteiroBrazil 7,4274,615
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,4864,652
Morada NovaBrazil 7,1254,428
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,2984,535
MamfeCameroon 11,0476,865
MarouaCameroon 11,2336,980
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,3782,720
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,4971,552
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,5731,599
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,7892,976
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,7702,343
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,6641,656
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,3222,064
Moncton, NbCanada 3,2101,995
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,1151,936
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,5961,613
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,5721,598
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,5071,558
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,7151,687
Morden, MbCanada 2,2281,385
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,2111,374
MoundouChad 11,5147,155
MatecanaColombia 3,3822,101
MoroniComoros 15,2609,483
MosnovCzech Republic 9,0255,608
MarstalDenmark 8,2825,147
Melville HallDominica 3,7502,330
MichesDominican Republic 2,8451,768
MocaDominican Republic 2,6881,671
MoncionDominican Republic 2,6291,633
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,5581,589
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,7861,731
MilagroEcuador 3,8502,392
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,9066,777
MinyaEgypt 11,4007,084
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,1106,904
MassawaEritrea 13,0128,086
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,0124,357
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,4455,248
MarseilleFrance 8,5535,315
MontpellierFrance 8,4565,255
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,1553,203
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,2424,500
MakokouGabon 11,6827,259
MayumbaGabon 11,6907,265
MitzicGabon 11,5427,172
MkamboGabon 11,7587,307
MoandaGabon 11,8407,357
MouilaGabon 11,6417,234
MagdeburgGermany 8,4955,279
MunichGermany 8,7255,422
MünsterGermany 8,2665,137
MethoniGreece 10,1236,290
MilosGreece 10,3206,413
MitiliniGreece 10,2906,394
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,2856,391
MacentaGuinea 9,0925,650
MamouGuinea 8,7455,435
Midway IslandHawaii 7,8604,884
MiskolcHungary 9,2855,770
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,1979,443
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,4548,361
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,4939,006
MusulipatnamIndia 14,9379,282
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,5889,065
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,9608,675
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,0889,997
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,8298,594
MashhadIran 12,2507,612
Malin HeadIreland 7,2144,483
M. CalamitaItaly 8,9575,566
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,5485,933
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,5975,964
MilanItaly 8,7255,422
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,6785,392
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,0315,612
ManIvory Coast 9,3455,807
MaebashiJapan 10,7966,709
MaizuruJapan 11,1076,902
MakurazakiJapan 11,7647,310
MatsueJapan 11,2436,986
MatsumotoJapan 10,8786,760
MatsuyamaJapan 11,3947,080
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,1617,557
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,5596,561
MishimaJapan 10,9056,777
MitoJapan 10,7086,654
MiyakejimaJapan 10,9456,802
MiyakoJapan 10,3636,440
MiyakojimaJapan 12,6327,850
MiyakonojoJapan 11,6777,256
MiyazakiJapan 11,6397,232
MombetsuJapan 9,9256,167
MoriokaJapan 10,4096,468
MuroranJapan 10,2206,351
MurotomisakiJapan 11,3587,058
MutsuJapan 10,2846,391
Ma’AnJordan 11,5827,197
MafraqJordan 11,4327,104
MombasaKenya 14,4578,984
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,6399,719
MaseruLesotho 14,4808,998
MonroviaLiberia 9,1315,674
MisratahLibya 9,9356,174
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,7709,800
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,6659,734
MananjaryMadagascar 16,22010,079
MorondavaMadagascar 15,7919,812
MakhangaMalawi 14,7379,158
MangochiMalawi 14,6469,101
MwmosaMalawi 14,7589,171
MzimbaMalawi 14,3588,922
MzuzuMalawi 14,3748,932
MalaccaMalaysia 16,0649,982
MersingMalaysia 15,9659,921
MiriMalaysia 15,1769,431
MaleMaldives 16,0889,997
MenakaMali 9,8086,095
MoptiMali 9,2905,773
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,9896,207
MazatlanMexico 1,339832
MeridaMexico 1,063661
Mexico CityMexico 1,187737
MonterreyMexico 676420
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,247775
MaantyMongolia 11,2106,966
MandalgoviMongolia 11,4017,085
MatadMongolia 10,9826,824
MurenMongolia 11,1146,906
MarrakechMorocco 8,0775,019
MeknesMorocco 8,1875,087
MideltMorocco 8,3095,164
MaputoMozambique 14,8589,233
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,1929,440
MandalayMyanmar 14,1948,821
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,3258,902
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,1579,419
MindatMyanmar 14,3028,887
MonywaMyanmar 14,2028,825
MyeikMyanmar 15,1579,419
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,7998,575
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,2065,099
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,6767,877
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,1087,524
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,9227,408
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,7887,947
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,8667,374
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,0367,479
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,2857,634
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,2657,622
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,2717,625
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,5897,823
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,3867,697
ManaguaNicaragua 2,0971,303
MasatepeNicaragua 2,1301,324
MagariaNiger 10,5896,580
Maine SoroaNiger 10,8586,747
MaradiNiger 10,3946,459
MaiduguriNigeria 11,0426,861
MakurdiNigeria 10,8606,749
MinnaNigeria 10,5646,565
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,6807,258
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,8334,867
MajisOman 13,3038,267
MasirahOman 13,7848,566
Muscat  Oman 13,4688,369
MultanPakistan 13,2408,228
MurreePakistan 12,8778,002
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,1318,160
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,7794,213
MoyobambaPeru 4,3672,714
MactanPhilippines 13,9588,674
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,8058,579
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,6114,730
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,9817,445
MagadanRussia 8,4695,263
MahackalaRussia 11,1026,899
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,4395,244
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,4395,244
MarkovoRussia 7,3074,541
MinusinskRussia 10,7636,688
MogocaRussia 10,2006,338
MoscowRussia 9,5325,923
MurmanskRussia 8,3015,159
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,3047,646
MatamSenegal 8,3635,197
MogadishuSomalia 14,5309,029
MadridSpain 8,0454,999
Madrid (b)Spain 8,0384,995
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,6685,386
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,1435,060
MelillaSpain 8,3345,179
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,3865,211
MalakalSudan 12,8387,977
MbabaneSwaziland 14,7369,157
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,5115,289
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,4408,973
Mae SariangThailand 14,5629,049
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,7039,137
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,5059,013
MalatyaTurkey 11,0366,858
MersinTurkey 10,9696,816
MuglaTurkey 10,5436,552
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,5924,717
ManstonUk 7,9064,913
MeloUruguay 8,0845,023
MercedesUruguay 7,9584,945
MontevideoUruguay 8,2025,097
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,127701
Madison, FlUsa 1,150714
Madison, InUsa 1,404873
Madison, NeUsa 1,426886
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,6141,003
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,097682
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,7621,095
Marble Hill, MoUsa 997619
Marengo, IlUsa 1,505935
Marion, InUsa 1,525948
Marion, NcUsa 1,409876
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,0171,253
Marshall, TxUsa 363226
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,8801,168
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,6713,524
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,6501,025
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,1431,332
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,136706
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,104686
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,043648
Medford, WiUsa 1,8041,121
Mellette, SdUsa 1,7841,109
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 783486
Mena, ArUsa 638397
Meridian, MississippiUsa 669416
Mexia, TxUsa 310193
Mexico, MoUsa 1,109689
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,474916
Midland, TxUsa 766476
Milan, MnUsa 1,7491,087
Milbank, SdUsa 1,7771,105
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,1341,326
Milford, DeUsa 2,1101,311
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,195743
Millen, GaUsa 1,284798
Millport, OhUsa 1,8031,120
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,5611,591
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,6381,018
Minden, NeUsa 1,355842
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,7381,080
Minonk, IlUsa 1,392865
Missoula, MtUsa 2,5711,598
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 649403
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,405873
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,346836
Monroe, NcUsa 1,477918
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,7491,087
Montgomery AlUsa 869540
Montrose, CoUsa 1,556967
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,1591,342
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,7881,111
Morganton, NcUsa 1,409876
Moro, OrUsa 2,8831,792
Morris, MnUsa 1,8601,156
Morrison, IlUsa 1,458906
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,541958
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,8511,151
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,329826
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,8511,150
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,6571,651
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,106687
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,072666
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,7201,069
Muskogee, OkUsa 719447
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,5572,210
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,1741,972
MaracayVenezuela 3,5272,191
MaturinVenezuela 3,9402,448
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,2942,047
MeridaVenezuela 3,3712,095
MagoyeZambia 13,9818,688
MansaZambia 13,8598,612
MbalaZambia 13,9768,685
MfuweZambia 14,2688,866
MisamfuZambia 14,0378,722
MonguZambia 13,5158,398
MpikaZambia 14,1508,793
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,3488,916
Mt MakuluZambia 14,0238,714
MumbwaZambia 13,8978,636
MwinilungaZambia 13,4668,368
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,4788,997


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -