Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galveston, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galveston, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galveston, Tx with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,5517,799
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,2675,759
HuamboAngola 12,6787,878
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5489,662
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,3498,917
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,3648,926
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,0578,735
Horta, FaialAzores 6,0623,767
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,7042,923
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,2272,006
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,2412,014
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,0321,263
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8582,397
Harrow, OnCanada 1,7741,102
Hay River, NtCanada 3,8372,384
Hope, BcCanada 3,1701,970
HaikouChina 13,9118,644
HailarChina 10,6356,609
HamiChina 11,9517,427
HetanChina 12,6087,835
HavanaCuba 1,422884
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,8391,764
HigueyDominican Republic 2,8981,801
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,6191,627
HelwanEgypt 11,3067,026
HurguadaEgypt 11,6827,260
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,0614,388
HelsinkiFinland 8,6505,375
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,6555,378
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,2284,492
HamburgGermany 8,3195,169
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,3185,169
HannoverGermany 8,3635,197
HelgolandGermany 8,1685,076
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,7065,410
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,4706,506
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,0003,107
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,1253,806
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,3343,936
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,6044,104
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,7679,176
HaifaIsrael 11,3167,032
HaboroJapan 10,0206,226
HachijojimaJapan 11,0056,839
HachinoheJapan 10,3246,415
HagiJapan 11,4307,103
HakodateJapan 10,2716,382
HamadaJapan 11,3497,052
HamamatsuJapan 11,0136,843
HikoneJapan 11,0646,875
HimejiJapan 11,1976,958
HiradoJapan 11,6287,226
HirooJapan 10,0806,264
HiroshimaJapan 11,3677,064
HitaJapan 11,5517,178
HitoyoshiJapan 11,6557,243
HunLibya 10,2086,343
HomboriMali 9,4745,887
HomalinMyanmar 13,9038,640
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,7239,149
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,3347,664
HighbankNew Zealand 12,4617,744
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,4867,759
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,7907,948
HororataNew Zealand 12,4427,731
HyderabadPakistan 13,6768,499
HuanucoPeru 4,7902,977
HelPoland 8,7475,435
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,0376,237
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,8666,131
HatangaRussia 8,6755,390
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,0855,645
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,7866,702
HailSaudi Arabia 12,1867,572
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,1495,685
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,9907,451
HaejuSouth Korea 11,4267,100
HyesanSouth Korea 10,9996,835
HambantotaSri Lanka 16,0539,976
HalaibSudan 12,2817,632
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,7407,917
HudeibaSudan 12,4397,730
HaparandaSweden 8,2425,121
HarnosandSweden 8,2025,097
HamaSyria 11,2366,982
HassakahSyria 11,3517,054
Hua HinThailand 15,0979,381
HakkariTurkey 11,4207,096
Hull, EnglandUk 7,7034,787
HersonUkraine 10,0566,249
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,5425,929
Hallettsville, TxUsa 208129
Hanover, NhUsa 2,5941,612
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,106687
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,0331,263
Hart, MiUsa 1,8111,125
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,4311,511
Hartington, NeUsa 1,498931
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,131703
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,6901,050
Hays, KsUsa 1,145712
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,7741,724
Hebron, NeUsa 1,225761
Helena, MtUsa 2,4331,512
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,1361,327
Henderson, NcUsa 1,7371,079
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,360845
Hermit, CoUsa 1,485923
Hernando, MsUsa 763474
Highland Home, AlUsa 893555
Highmore, SdUsa 1,7841,109
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,1591,342
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,203747
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,6641,034
Holly, CoUsa 1,174729
Homer, AkUsa 5,3793,342
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,401870
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,082672
Horton, KsUsa 1,154717
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,6901,050
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,6741,040
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,8981,180
Houma, LaUsa 397246
Houston, TexasUsa 9157
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,513940
Huntsville, AlUsa 963598
Huron, SdUsa 1,7041,059
HanoiVietnam 13,9968,697
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,9959,318
HarareZimbabwe 14,4128,955


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -