Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galveston, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galveston, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galveston, Tx with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,6896,021
UaupesBrazil 4,3772,720
UbatubaBrazil 7,9174,919
UberabaBrazil 7,4164,609
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,5212,188
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,8857,385
UpernavikGreenland 5,3383,317
UummannaqGreenland 5,2953,291
UdineItaly 8,9515,562
Ustica IslandItaly 9,3955,838
UenoJapan 11,1116,904
UnzendakeJapan 11,6407,233
UrakawaJapan 10,1226,290
UshibukaJapan 11,7017,271
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,7346,670
UwajimaJapan 11,4607,121
UkmergeLithuania 9,0035,595
UtenaLithuania 9,0255,608
UlaangomMongolia 11,1936,956
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,1606,935
UlgiiMongolia 11,3037,024
UliastaiMongolia 11,3697,065
UmnugoviMongolia 11,2837,011
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,1236,912
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,1976,958
UfaRussia 10,2596,375
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,1385,057
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,7326,669
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,1245,048
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,5346,546
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,1085,660
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,0545,005
Ust-MajaRussia 9,0865,646
Ust-OlojRussia 7,6984,784
Umm BeninSudan 12,7777,940
UmeňSweden 8,2255,111
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,6309,091
Udon ThaniThailand 14,4919,005
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,5589,046
UrfaTurkey 11,1856,950
UsakTurkey 10,4976,523
Uman’Ukraine 9,7656,068
UzgorodUkraine 9,3375,802
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,8111,125
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,6831,046
Urbana, IlUsa 1,342834
Urbana, OhUsa 1,567974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -