Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galveston, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galveston, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galveston, Tx with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,5085,287
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,2395,741
OranArgentina 6,6824,152
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,90510,505
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1409,408
OstendeBelgium 8,0114,978
ObidosBrazil 5,4303,374
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,6515,997
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,4451,519
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,4441,519
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,0905,027
OdenseDenmark 8,2505,126
OtavaloEcuador 3,6772,285
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,5586,561
OuluFinland 8,3485,187
OroomiehIran 11,4797,133
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,0015,593
OdienneIvory Coast 9,2275,733
ObihiroJapan 10,0406,239
OfunatoJapan 10,4236,477
OitaJapan 11,5177,157
OkayamaJapan 11,2576,995
OkinoerabuJapan 12,1917,575
OmaezakiJapan 10,9926,831
OmuJapan 9,9306,170
OnahamaJapan 10,6376,610
OsakaJapan 11,1576,933
OshimaJapan 10,9066,777
OtaruJapan 10,1506,307
OwaseJapan 11,1646,937
OuarzazateMorocco 8,2065,100
OujoaMorocco 8,4415,246
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,8597,369
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,0427,483
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,6337,850
OphirNew Zealand 12,6757,877
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,7957,330
OtautauNew Zealand 12,8307,973
OcotalNicaragua 1,9421,207
OrlandNorway 7,7804,834
OsloNorway 8,0224,985
OhotskRussia 8,8185,480
OkhotskRussia 8,8185,480
OlekminskRussia 9,5385,927
OlenekRussia 8,9125,538
OmskRussia 10,5726,569
OnegaRussia 8,8665,509
OrenburgRussia 10,5416,550
OymyakonRussia 8,5365,305
OviedoSpain 7,7444,812
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,0214,984
Orkney IslandsUk 7,3564,571
OdessaUkraine 9,9766,199
OvrucUkraine 9,4945,900
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,238769
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,441896
Oakland, MdUsa 1,8061,122
Oakley, IdUsa 2,2281,384
Oconto, WiUsa 1,8371,142
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,4621,530
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 726451
Olathe, KsUsa 1,079670
Olivia, MnUsa 1,7211,070
Olympia, WaUsa 3,1171,937
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,338832
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,346837
Oolitic, InUsa 1,294804
Orlando, FlUsa 1,316818
Orono, MeUsa 2,8561,775
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,7291,074
Oswego, NyUsa 2,2621,405
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,403872
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,079670
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,174730
Owosso, MiUsa 1,7941,115
Ozark, ArUsa 638397


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -