Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galveston, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galveston, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galveston, Tx with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,6337,850
NeuquenArgentina 8,0775,019
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,0284,989
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,1767,567
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2238,839
Nowra RanAustralia 13,9398,662
NuriootpaAustralia 14,9629,297
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,7771,104
NatitingouBenin 10,0386,238
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,0114,978
NgaoundereCameroon 11,3557,056
NkoundjaCameroon 11,1906,953
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9822,475
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,3062,055
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,6042,240
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,2922,046
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5682,839
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,8321,760
North Bay, OnCanada 2,3201,442
N’DjamenaChad 11,2026,961
NanchangChina 12,7977,952
NanjingChina 12,3317,663
NanningChina 13,7378,536
NicosiaCyprus 11,0196,847
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,3705,201
NaguaDominican Republic 2,7521,710
NeybaDominican Republic 2,6591,652
NegeleEthiopia 13,8078,580
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,7526,681
NandiFiji 10,7526,681
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,4445,247
NancyFrance 8,3485,188
NantesFrance 7,8944,905
NiceFrance 8,6825,395
NeustrelitzGermany 8,5115,289
NurembergGermany 8,6145,353
NurnbergGermany 8,6115,351
NaxosGreece 10,3556,435
NanortalikGreenland 5,0143,116
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0453,135
NordGreenland 6,5964,099
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,9033,047
NzerekoreGuinea 9,2515,749
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,3728,931
New DelhiIndia 13,5238,403
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,3395,804
NaganoJapan 10,8316,730
NagasakiJapan 11,6647,248
NagoJapan 12,3087,648
NagoyaJapan 11,0276,852
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,3607,680
NaraJapan 11,1366,920
NazeJapan 12,0597,494
NemuroJapan 9,8656,130
NiigataJapan 10,6786,636
NikkoJapan 10,7426,675
NobeokaJapan 11,5697,189
NairobiKenya 14,0238,714
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,3394,561
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,0937,515
NidaLithuania 8,8145,477
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,8269,834
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,21010,073
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,4098,954
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,4758,995
NaraMali 8,9555,565
NioroMali 8,7555,440
NemaMauritania 8,8815,519
NouakchottMauritania 7,9844,961
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,0047,459
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,8897,388
NelsonNew Zealand 12,2587,617
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,0827,508
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,0397,481
NandaimeNicaragua 2,1511,337
N’GuigmiNiger 10,9006,773
NiameyNiger 9,9366,174
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,8404,872
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,9524,942
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,1624,450
NawabshahPakistan 13,5838,440
NokkundiPakistan 13,1278,157
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,5844,091
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,8118,582
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,9095,536
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,4396,487
NikolaevRussia 9,9926,209
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,3995,841
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9184,920
NizneangarskRussia 10,2746,385
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,5616,563
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,5865,957
NovgorodRussia 9,0535,625
NovosibirskRussia 10,6356,609
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,9559,914
No. 6Sudan 12,0927,514
NyalaSudan 12,0847,509
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,4118,955
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,7649,174
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,5209,645
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,4168,958
NarathiwatThailand 15,6639,733
NigdeTurkey 10,8776,759
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,7257,286
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,0776,262
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,6541,028
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,6541,028
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,090677
Natchez, MsUsa 411256
Neosho, MoUsa 859534
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,5591,590
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,2251,383
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,8671,160
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,546961
New London, WiUsa 1,7611,095
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 470292
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 446277
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,6361,017
New YorkUsa 2,2861,420
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,2841,419
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,2811,418
Newark, NjUsa 2,2581,403
Newberry, MiUsa 2,0091,248
Newberry, ScUsa 1,318819
Newkirk, OkUsa 880547
Newnan, GaUsa 1,019633
Newport, TnUsa 1,331827
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,1733,836
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,9231,195
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,430889
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,0451,892
North Loup, NeUsa 1,462908
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,420882
Norton, KsUsa 1,281796
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,7251,072
NdolaZambia 13,9378,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -