Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galveston, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galveston, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galveston, Tx with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,9746,198
DjelfaAlgeria 8,8675,510
DavisAntarctica 15,6239,708
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9059,262
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9499,290
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,75111,031
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0418,725
DhakaBangladesh 14,1048,764
D’UccleBelgium 8,1225,047
DiamantinaBrazil 7,6224,737
DiamantinoBrazil 6,3683,957
DouradosBrazil 7,1524,444
DoualaCameroon 11,1886,952
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,8782,410
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,4631,531
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,5592,211
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,2042,612
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,8482,391
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,6372,881
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,8871,794
Dryden, OnCanada 2,2891,423
DuianChina 12,5977,828
DubrovnikCroatia 9,4855,894
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,6158,461
DajabonDominican Republic 2,5681,596
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,6541,649
DabaaEgypt 11,0146,844
DakhlaEgypt 11,4657,125
DijonFrance 8,3465,186
DresdenGermany 8,6815,394
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,4924,034
DebrecenHungary 9,3785,828
DalatangiIceland 6,6704,145
DaltonganjIndia 14,0828,750
DarbhangaIndia 13,8478,605
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,6198,463
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,6158,461
DumkaIndia 14,0558,734
DwarkaIndia 14,0178,710
DezfulIran 12,1467,548
DublinIreland 7,3434,563
DecimomannuItaly 9,0505,624
DobbiacoItaly 8,8465,497
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,6566,000
Deir-AllaJordan 11,4047,087
DagorettiKenya 14,0248,715
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,0455,621
DedzaMalawi 14,5459,039
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,6787,257
DashbalbarMongolia 10,7836,701
DaweiMyanmar 14,9919,316
De BiltNetherlands 8,1115,040
De KooyNetherlands 8,0475,000
Den HelderNetherlands 8,0434,998
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,9847,447
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,4277,722
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,9727,439
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,6607,867
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,6377,853
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,9114,916
DalbandinPakistan 13,1798,189
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,0548,112
DirPakistan 12,7087,897
DroshPakistan 12,6677,871
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,7148,522
DohaQatar 12,9678,058
DorohoiRomania 9,6185,977
Dikson IslandRussia 8,5775,330
DudinkaRussia 9,0405,618
DzardzanRussia 8,6635,383
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,7957,951
DakarSenegal 8,0004,972
DaruSierra Leone 8,9905,587
DurbanSouth Africa 14,8229,211
DamazinSudan 12,9068,020
DongolaSudan 12,0507,488
DamascusSyria 11,3637,061
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,3627,061
Deir EzzorSyria 11,4207,096
DusanbeTajikistan 12,2767,628
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,6009,072
DjerbaTunisia 9,5265,920
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,2016,960
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,3484,566
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,4294,616
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,0196,226
DonetskUkraine 10,2006,338
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,1638,179
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,174730
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,7501,087
Dallas, TexasUsa 440274
Danville, IlUsa 1,342834
Darlington, ScUsa 1,519944
Davenport, WaUsa 2,8591,776
David City, NeUsa 1,346836
Dayton, OhUsa 1,526949
Dayton, WaUsa 2,7601,715
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 867539
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,2021,369
Decatur, IlUsa 1,302809
Del Rio, TxUsa 593369
Delaware, OhUsa 1,604996
Delphine, InUsa 1,480920
Denton, MdUsa 2,0321,263
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,483922
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,364848
Deseret, UtUsa 1,9861,234
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,9501,212
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,7681,099
Dickson, TnUsa 1,024636
Dillon, MtUsa 2,3661,470
Dixon, IlUsa 1,477918
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,055656
Dover, DeUsa 2,0321,263
Dover, TnUsa 979609
Dublin, TxUsa 429266
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,502934
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,9631,220
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,106687
Durham, NhUsa 2,6091,621
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,7304,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -