Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galveston, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galveston, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galveston, Tx with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,4737,751
FarahAfghanistan 12,7417,917
FormosaArgentina 7,2994,536
ForrestAustralia 15,9079,885
FrancistownBotswana 14,2008,824
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,5904,716
FloraniaBrazil 7,3334,557
FlorestaBrazil 7,3434,563
FlorianoBrazil 6,8324,245
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,0124,979
FormosaBrazil 7,1274,429
FortalezaBrazil 7,0204,362
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,4574,634
FrancaBrazil 7,5154,670
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,8881,795
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,5052,178
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,3022,052
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9052,427
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,8061,743
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0932,544
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,6512,269
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,6222,251
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,6212,250
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,0661,905
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,0711,909
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2582,646
FayaChad 11,1976,958
FamagustaCyprus 11,0626,874
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,1335,054
FarafraEgypt 11,2777,008
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,8737,378
FichtelbergGermany 8,6745,390
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,4285,237
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,8286,107
FrederikshbGreenland 4,8793,032
FaranahGuinea 8,8925,525
FalconaraItaly 9,1075,659
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,9505,561
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,3905,835
FonniItaly 9,0275,609
FrontoneItaly 9,0715,637
FrosinoneItaly 9,2245,732
FukauraJapan 10,4116,469
FukueJapan 11,7287,288
FukuiJapan 11,0026,837
FukuokaJapan 11,5617,184
FukushimaJapan 10,6026,588
FukuyamaJapan 11,3167,032
FushikiJapan 10,8916,768
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,9197,406
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,10710,009
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,21810,078
FunchalMadeira 7,2614,512
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,8232,376
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,2305,114
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,8064,851
FaroPortugal 7,8444,874
FerganaRussia 12,1437,546
FreetownSierra Leone 8,7295,425
FalunSweden 8,2195,107
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,8794,896
FeodosijaUkraine 10,3356,422
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,3663,334
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,224761
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,325824
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,6361,017
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,9651,221
Farmington, MeUsa 2,7871,732
Farmington, MnUsa 1,7531,089
Farmington, MoUsa 1,064661
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,7901,113
Fayette, IaUsa 1,544959
Fayetteville, ArUsa 749465
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,6141,003
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,239770
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,293803
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,9331,201
Findlay, OhUsa 1,6501,025
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,7121,064
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,8111,126
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,7061,060
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,564972
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,525948
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,467912
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,313816
Fort Scott, KsUsa 968601
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 672418
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,564972
Fort Worth, TxUsa 453282
Framingham, MaUsa 2,5411,579
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,325823
Franklin, LaUsa 282175
Franklin, PaUsa 1,8671,160
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,9061,184
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,4581,527
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,8781,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -