Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galveston, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galveston, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galveston, Tx with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,7646,067
In SalahAlgeria 9,2065,721
InnsbruckAustria 8,7585,442
IbiriteBrazil 7,7234,799
IguatuBrazil 7,1294,430
IlheusBrazil 7,7314,804
ImperatrizBrazil 6,3623,954
IndaialBrazil 7,9134,917
IpameriBrazil 7,2364,496
IraiBrazil 7,6834,774
IreceBrazil 7,2494,505
ItaberabaBrazil 7,4584,635
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,2923,288
ItaitubaBrazil 5,5733,463
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,6504,754
ItaperunaBrazil 7,9784,957
ItapevaBrazil 7,6904,779
ItirucuBrazil 7,5564,696
ItuacuBrazil 7,4774,646
IvinhemaBrazil 7,2164,484
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0723,152
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,4872,167
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,0103,113
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,2582,646
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,5193,429
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,1393,815
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,4724,022
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,8506,121
ImbertDominican Republic 2,6601,653
IzobambaEcuador 3,7232,313
IsmailiaEgypt 11,3117,029
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,8311,138
IoanninaGreece 9,8646,130
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,2343,253
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,3193,927
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,1448,789
IranshahrIran 13,2138,210
IstranaItaly 8,9005,531
IidaJapan 10,9446,801
IizukaJapan 11,5367,169
IrakoJapan 11,0626,874
IriomotejimaJapan 12,7587,928
IrozakiJapan 10,9516,805
IshigakijimaJapan 12,7427,918
IshinomakiJapan 10,4976,523
IwamizawaJapan 10,1036,278
IzuharaJapan 11,5717,190
IrbidJordan 11,3927,079
IfraneMorocco 8,2345,117
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,8157,963
IlorinNigeria 10,4446,490
InchonNorth Korea 11,4287,102
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,2344,495
IslamabadPakistan 12,9048,019
IquitosPeru 4,3352,694
IloiloPhilippines 14,0308,718
IasiRomania 9,7476,057
IcaRussia 8,4755,266
IlirnejRussia 7,3244,551
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,6556,000
IrkutskRussia 10,7566,684
Ivdel’Russia 9,7596,065
IbizaSpain 8,5035,284
IspartaTurkey 10,6426,613
IstanbulTurkey 10,3026,402
IzmirTurkey 10,3746,446
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,4345,863
IzmailUkraine 9,9526,184
Imperial, NeUsa 1,455904
Independence, KsUsa 863537
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,4601,529
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,397868
Indianola, IaUsa 1,303810
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,1461,333
Inverness, FlUsa 1,243772
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,477918
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,9491,211
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,1951,364
IsokaZambia 14,1708,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -