Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galveston, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galveston, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galveston, Tx with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,8357,976
TiranaAlbania 9,6846,018
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,7096,033
TebessaAlgeria 9,2115,724
TimimounAlgeria 8,9085,536
TindoufAlgeria 8,2525,128
TouggourtAlgeria 9,1835,707
TrelewArgentina 8,6075,348
TucumanArgentina 6,9934,346
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9799,308
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,9799,308
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,7678,555
TibooburraAustralia 14,5689,053
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7438,540
TshaneBotswana 13,7718,557
TaguatingaBrazil 6,9574,323
TarauacaBrazil 4,8973,043
TauaBrazil 7,0064,354
TefeBrazil 4,8463,011
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,7554,819
TeresinaBrazil 6,7334,184
TiriosBrazil 5,0893,162
TorresBrazil 8,0855,024
TracuateuaBrazil 6,0993,790
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,2344,496
TriunfoBrazil 7,3314,556
TucuruiBrazil 6,0443,756
TuriacuBrazil 6,2773,901
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,4732,779
Terrace, BcCanada 3,8882,416
Teslin, YtCanada 4,4412,760
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,7901,734
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,6512,268
Thompson, MbCanada 2,9571,838
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,1711,349
Timmins, OnCanada 2,4291,509
Tofino, BcCanada 3,4172,124
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,0991,304
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,0891,298
Trenton, OnCanada 2,2451,395
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,7571,713
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,4982,174
Temuco-MaquehueChile 7,9114,916
TaiyuanChina 12,0477,486
TaoyuanChina 12,8527,987
TengchongChina 13,8008,576
TønderDenmark 8,1855,086
TylstrupDenmark 8,1275,050
TystofteDenmark 8,3065,161
TamayoDominican Republic 2,6811,666
TahrirEgypt 11,2016,960
TantaEgypt 11,2116,967
TallinEstonia 8,7035,408
TartuEstonia 8,8665,510
TampereFinland 8,5245,297
TurkuFinland 8,5245,297
ToulonFrance 8,6215,357
ToulouseFrance 8,2685,138
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,2594,511
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,2725,141
TchibanGabon 11,6957,267
TbilisiGeorgia 11,1076,902
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,3225,171
TamaleGhana 9,8726,134
ThessalonikiGreece 9,9506,183
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,1226,290
TimehriGuyana 4,5902,853
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,8671,160
TelaHonduras 1,6861,048
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,7229,770
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,7229,770
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,8809,868
TabrizIran 11,5017,147
TeheranIran 11,9667,436
Tel AvivIsrael 11,3767,069
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,5715,947
TarvisioItaly 8,9475,560
TermoliItaly 9,3185,790
TorinoItaly 8,6435,371
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,6285,362
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,3945,837
TrevicoItaly 9,3955,838
TrevisoItaly 8,9075,535
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,0085,598
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,6375,367
TabouIvory Coast 9,5195,915
TadotsuJapan 11,2997,021
TakadaJapan 10,7936,707
TakamatsuJapan 11,2777,008
TakayamaJapan 10,9306,792
TanegashimaJapan 11,7687,313
TatenoJapan 10,7556,683
TateyamaJapan 10,8556,745
TokushimaJapan 11,2667,001
TokyoJapan 10,8076,716
TomakomaiJapan 10,1626,315
TottoriJapan 11,1706,941
ToyamaJapan 10,8896,766
ToyookaJapan 11,1316,917
TsuJapan 11,0906,891
TsurugaJapan 11,0446,863
TsuyamaJapan 11,2196,971
TurgayKazakhstan 10,9796,823
TripoliLebanon 11,2336,980
TobrukLibya 10,6316,606
TripoliLibya 9,7666,069
TelsiaiLithuania 8,8305,487
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,18210,056
TolanaroMadagascar 16,21810,078
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,8529,851
ThyoloMalawi 14,7269,151
TawauMalaysia 14,9089,264
TessalitMali 9,4565,876
TimbuktuMali 9,2725,762
TombMali 9,2765,764
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,3905,214
TacubayaMexico 1,187737
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 846526
TarialanMongolia 11,0896,891
TosontsengelMongolia 11,2426,986
TsetserlegMongolia 11,3277,039
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,5677,188
TangierMorocco 8,0705,015
TarfayaMorocco 7,8034,849
TazaMorocco 8,2985,157
TaunggyiMyanmar 14,3038,888
TaungooMyanmar 14,5199,022
ThandweMyanmar 14,6149,081
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,0137,465
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,6167,839
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,8607,370
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,7317,911
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,0827,508
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,9937,452
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,9187,406
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,8627,371
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,8277,971
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,8967,392
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,9387,418
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,9757,442
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,8297,351
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,0597,494
TemukaNew Zealand 12,5217,781
TimaruNew Zealand 12,5267,784
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,4207,718
TahouaNiger 10,1436,303
TillaberyNiger 9,8296,108
TaejonNorth Korea 11,4877,138
TromsoNorway 7,8174,858
TrondheimNorway 7,8314,866
ThumraitOman 13,8128,583
TacnaPeru 5,8873,658
TarapotoPeru 4,4422,760
TrujilloPeru 4,4842,786
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,8078,580
TorunPoland 8,8365,491
TimisoaraRomania 9,4755,888
TambovRussia 9,9466,180
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,8397,357
TaraRussia 10,3766,448
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,5195,915
TermezRussia 12,3807,693
TernejRussia 10,2546,372
TobolskRussia 10,1646,316
TomskRussia 10,4756,509
Tot’MaRussia 9,3585,815
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,4655,881
TuapseRussia 10,6046,589
TuraRussia 9,5285,921
TurukhanskRussia 9,4385,865
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,6167,840
TortosaSpain 8,3385,181
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,7819,807
TokerSudan 12,6617,868
TartousSyria 11,2026,961
TaipeiTaiwan 12,8377,977
TaboraTanzania 13,9018,638
TakThailand 14,6679,114
TrangThailand 15,6409,719
TabligboTogo 10,2566,373
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,3157,031
TunisTunisia 9,2905,773
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,6177,219
TireeUk 7,2074,478
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,5834,712
TernopilUkraine 9,4635,881
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,1515,065
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,047651
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,3813,344
Talladega, AlUsa 933580
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,020634
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,206749
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,7721,101
Taunton, MaUsa 2,5471,583
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,195743
Temple, TxUsa 316196
Thibodaux, LaUsa 389242
Thomasville, AlUsa 716445
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,6821,045
Toledo, IaUsa 1,421883
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,6891,050
Tooele, UtUsa 2,0201,255
Topeka, KsUsa 1,089677
Towanda, PaUsa 2,1551,339
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,210752
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,1901,361
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,576979
Tulsa, OkUsa 774481
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 813505
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,9891,236
TashkentUzbekistan 11,9937,452
TumeremoVenezuela 4,2592,647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -