Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galveston, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galveston, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galveston, Tx with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,4695,884
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,3899,563
ParanaArgentina 7,6994,784
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,6784,771
PehuajoArgentina 8,0224,985
PergaminoArgentina 7,8944,906
PigeArgentina 8,1695,076
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,5254,676
PosadasArgentina 7,5364,683
PresidenciaArgentina 7,2294,492
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,3894,592
Punta IndioArgentina 8,1945,092
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,06510,605
Port HedlandAustralia 16,51210,261
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,3343,936
ParakouBenin 10,2096,344
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5644,700
ParacatuBrazil 7,2934,532
ParanaBrazil 6,8574,261
ParanaguaBrazil 7,8444,874
ParanaibaBrazil 7,1804,462
ParintinsBrazil 5,3873,347
ParnaibaBrazil 6,6904,157
Passo FundoBrazil 7,8274,864
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,4284,616
PaulistanaBrazil 7,0894,405
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,4284,616
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,6374,746
PeixeBrazil 6,7644,203
PetrolinaBrazil 7,2314,494
PicosBrazil 6,9854,341
PiraiBrazil 7,9374,932
PirenopolisBrazil 7,0284,367
PompeuBrazil 7,5904,716
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,1224,426
Porto De MozBrazil 5,6893,535
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,7374,808
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,3723,338
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,0525,004
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,6584,137
PosseBrazil 7,0914,406
PlevenBulgaria 9,8486,120
PlovdivBulgaria 9,9476,181
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,0079,326
Peace River, AbCanada 3,4842,165
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,3642,712
Penticton, BcCanada 3,0661,905
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,3971,489
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,2051,370
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,4921,548
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,3772,098
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,6622,275
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,6032,239
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,3091,435
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,8031,742
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5382,199
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9812,474
Princeton, BcCanada 2,5241,569
ParronChile 7,5104,666
Puerto AysenChile 8,6025,345
Puerto MonttChile 8,1765,080
Punta ArenasChile 9,4425,867
PingbianChina 12,6497,860
PeralesColombia 3,4532,146
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,8492,392
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,3871,483
PragueCzech Republic 8,7715,451
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,6551,650
PimentelDominican Republic 2,7381,702
PoloDominican Republic 2,6941,674
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,6661,657
PichilingueEcuador 3,7532,332
PortoviejoEcuador 3,7022,300
PuyoEcuador 3,8662,403
Port-SaidEgypt 11,2576,995
ParisFrance 8,0865,025
PerpignanFrance 8,4205,232
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,45210,845
Port-GentilGabon 11,3577,058
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,4032,115
PotsdamGermany 8,5665,323
PatrasGreece 10,0266,231
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,4293,374
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,1193,181
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,6912,294
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,5801,604
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,9301,199
PecsHungary 9,2735,763
PambanIndia 15,6779,742
PuneIndia 14,5599,047
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,47510,238
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,8739,864
PadovaItaly 8,9015,531
Paganella MountainItaly 8,8025,469
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,4425,867
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,4225,855
PantelleriaItaly 9,4225,855
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,8325,488
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,0665,634
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,0815,643
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,2365,739
PiacenzaItaly 8,7865,460
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,9025,532
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,9865,584
Ponza IslandItaly 9,2445,745
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,4605,878
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,1645,694
PrizziItaly 9,4745,887
PakseLaos 14,6059,076
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,8459,846
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,05010,595
PlaisanceMauritius 17,07810,613
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,2496,990
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,5795,953
PatheinMyanmar 14,7919,191
PutaoMyanmar 13,5858,442
PyiMyanmar 14,5609,048
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,0467,485
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,8917,389
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,0287,475
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,0287,474
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,1037,521
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,8627,371
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,9537,428
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,0471,272
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,8806,761
PohangNorth Korea 11,4077,088
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,3317,041
PadidanPakistan 13,5128,397
PanjgurPakistan 13,3678,306
ParachinarPakistan 12,8147,963
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,5208,401
PeshawarPakistan 12,8337,974
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,2258,218
PilarParaguay 7,3574,572
PiscoPeru 5,1843,222
PiuraPeru 4,1252,564
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,4083,361
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,3798,935
PoznanPoland 8,7795,455
PrzemyslPoland 9,2845,769
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,7354,807
PortalegrePortugal 7,7934,843
Porto Portugal 7,6244,738
PavelecRussia 9,7746,074
PecoraRussia 9,2395,741
PermRussia 9,9436,179
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4545,253
PetrozavodskRussia 8,9085,535
PjatigorskRussia 10,8016,712
PoronajskRussia 9,5755,950
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,3926,458
Providenja BayRussia 6,5474,068
PskovRussia 8,9825,581
PodorSenegal 8,1525,066
PopradSlovakia 9,1915,712
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,4298,966
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,4348,969
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,5725,326
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,8249,833
Port SudanSudan 12,5327,787
ParamariboSuriname 4,9053,048
PiteňSweden 8,1765,081
PalmyraSyria 11,3777,070
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,8554,881
PhetchabunThailand 14,6499,103
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,6409,097
PhraeThailand 14,5029,012
PhuketThailand 15,6469,722
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,6219,707
Prachin BuriThailand 14,8929,254
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,1809,433
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,0432,512
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,5914,717
PoltavaUkraine 9,9166,162
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,9974,969
PradoUruguay 8,2035,097
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,2785,144
Palestine, IlUsa 1,246774
Pana, IlUsa 1,238769
Paoli, InUsa 1,347837
Paris, IlUsa 1,342834
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,9571,216
Pascagoula, MsUsa 614381
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,7881,111
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 643400
Pawhuska, OkUsa 832517
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,195743
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,7771,726
Pensacola, FlUsa 746464
Peoria, IlUsa 1,347837
Perry, OkUsa 773480
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,1341,326
Philo, OhUsa 1,6661,035
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,6961,054
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,7461,085
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 608378
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,9691,224
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,6401,019
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,8191,130
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,2861,420
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,5751,600
Pocahontas, ArUsa 825513
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,1931,363
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,9691,224
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,403872
Pontotoc, MsUsa 777483
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,1811,977
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10565
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,2121,375
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,1811,977
Portage, WiUsa 1,7131,065
Portland, MaineUsa 2,6921,673
Portland, OregonUsa 3,0251,880
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,564972
Prescott, ArUsa 550342
Priest River, IdUsa 2,8231,754
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,9861,234
Princeton, InUsa 1,153717
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,5141,562
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,341833
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,8942,420
PetaukeZambia 14,2548,858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -