Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galveston, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galveston, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galveston, Tx with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,9405,555
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,7585,443
AlgiersAlgeria 8,7595,443
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,1075,659
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,0635,011
AzulArgentina 8,2015,096
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0139,329
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,88810,495
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,1679,425
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2889,500
AmberleyAustralia 13,5108,395
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,3487,052
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,5917,203
AimoresBrazil 7,9114,916
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,5984,721
AltamiraBrazil 5,7993,603
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,7023,543
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,9374,932
ApodiBrazil 7,2154,483
AracajuBrazil 7,6324,743
AracuaiBrazil 7,6384,747
AragarcasBrazil 6,7924,220
AraxaBrazil 7,4734,644
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,4614,636
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,2011,989
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,1781,975
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0543,141
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,9092,429
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,0563,763
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,3861,483
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,1811,355
AbecheChad 11,6137,217
AntofagastaChile 6,4183,988
AricaChile 5,9133,675
AltaiChina 11,4457,112
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,6532,270
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,6142,246
AraucaColombia 3,5302,193
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,6441,643
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,7971,738
AzuaDominican Republic 2,7121,685
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,1086,903
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,3837,074
AswanEgypt 11,8677,374
AsyutEgypt 11,4997,146
AcajutlaEl Salvador 1,8221,132
AsmaraEritrea 12,9988,077
AssabEritrea 13,4618,365
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,4748,373
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,8915,525
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,4313,996
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,83611,705
AccraGhana 10,1506,307
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,1156,286
AthensGreece 10,1776,324
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,1986,337
AasiaatGreenland 5,1433,196
AmmassalikGreenland 5,5753,464
AputiteqGreenland 5,8653,645
AkureyriIceland 6,4604,014
AgraIndia 13,6908,507
AhmedabadIndia 14,0398,724
AkolaIndia 14,3878,940
AllahabadIndia 13,9168,648
AmritsarIndia 13,1528,173
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,6719,117
AbadanIran 12,3127,651
ArakIran 12,0477,486
AlbengaItaly 8,7255,422
AlgheroItaly 8,9275,547
AmendolaItaly 9,3975,839
AnconaItaly 9,1185,666
ArezzoItaly 9,0145,602
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,8066,094
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,8646,130
AbashiriJapan 9,8946,148
AburatsuJapan 11,6697,251
AikawaJapan 10,7206,661
AjiroJapan 10,9006,773
AkitaJapan 10,4736,508
AkuneJapan 11,7047,273
AomoriJapan 10,3476,430
AsahikawaJapan 10,0276,231
AsosanJapan 11,5807,196
AmmanJordan 11,4477,113
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,9067,398
AinaziLatvia 8,8005,469
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,8489,848
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,09410,001
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,0319,962
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,8609,855
AtarMauritania 8,1405,058
AgalegaMauritius 16,37710,177
AcapulcoMexico 1,484922
AayanbulagMongolia 11,4517,116
AltaiMongolia 11,5247,161
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,4287,101
AgadirMorocco 7,9994,971
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,1115,040
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,6967,890
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,2647,621
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,9247,410
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,9337,415
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,4717,750
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,3857,696
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,9457,423
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,9417,420
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,9417,420
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,9417,420
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,9417,420
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,9417,420
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,1911,362
AgadezNiger 10,2746,384
AsuncionParaguay 7,2494,505
ArequipaPeru 5,6543,514
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,4318,346
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,1224,426
AradRomania 9,4525,873
AjanRussia 9,2575,753
AldanRussia 9,5565,939
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,4716,507
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,0156,223
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,4985,902
AnadyrRussia 6,9764,335
ArkhangelskRussia 8,8885,523
ArmavirRussia 10,6276,604
AstrakhanRussia 10,8146,720
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,5345,925
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,5514,692
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,2475,124
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,3825,209
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,3075,162
Abu HamedSudan 12,2437,608
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,8167,964
AqiqSudan 12,7107,898
ArbaatSudan 12,4947,764
AromaSudan 12,7437,919
AtbaraSudan 12,4327,725
Abu KamalSyria 11,5417,172
AleppoSyria 11,1746,944
AranyaprathetThailand 14,8879,251
AtakpameTogo 10,1646,316
AdanaTurkey 10,9956,832
AfyonTurkey 10,5636,564
AnkaraTurkey 10,6106,593
AntalyaTurkey 10,7226,663
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,0287,475
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,4564,633
AberporthUk 7,4954,657
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,5184,672
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,3156,410
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,1406,301
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,2078,207
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,1988,201
ArtigasUruguay 7,7794,834
Aberdeen, MsUsa 758471
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,8241,134
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,1791,975
Abilene, TxUsa 581361
Ada, MnUsa 1,9771,229
Adrian, MiUsa 1,7131,065
Aiken, ScUsa 1,318819
Akron, OhUsa 1,7701,100
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,367850
Albany, GaUsa 1,075668
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,3971,490
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,601995
Albion, NeUsa 1,441896
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,281796
Aledo, IlUsa 1,346836
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,6591,031
Algona, IaUsa 1,525948
Alice, TxUsa 344214
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,1611,343
Alliance, NeUsa 1,590988
Alma, MiUsa 1,7561,091
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,0111,250
Alpine, TexasUsa 863537
Amarillo, TexasUsa 925575
Amherst, MaUsa 2,4121,499
Amite, LaUsa 443275
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,3403,318
Anderson, InUsa 1,435892
Anderson, ScUsa 1,278794
Angelica, NyUsa 2,0661,284
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,7131,065
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,0862,539
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 946588
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,280795
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,336830
Ashland, WiUsa 1,9951,240
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,1411,952
Atchison, KsUsa 1,142709
Athens, GaUsa 1,203748
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,096681
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,1651,346
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,5834,712
Auburn, NeUsa 1,195743
Augusta, GaUsa 1,299807
Augusta, MtUsa 2,4651,532
Aurora, IlUsa 1,539956
Austin, TxUsa 301187
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,6827,259
AndizanUzbekistan 12,1157,529
AcariguaVenezuela 3,4502,144
AdenYemen 13,6498,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -