Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galveston, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galveston, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galveston, Tx with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,5894,716
ReconquistaArgentina 7,4954,657
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,6514,754
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,3375,802
RivadaviaArgentina 6,8534,259
RosarioArgentina 7,7924,842
RichmondAustralia 13,8808,625
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5598,425
RecifeBrazil 7,6294,741
RemansoBrazil 7,1114,419
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,2383,255
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,0134,979
Rio NegroBrazil 7,8084,852
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,0524,382
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,9901,858
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,4221,505
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,4911,548
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4911,548
Resolute, NtCanada 5,0503,138
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,0951,924
Roberval, QcCanada 2,8711,784
RuoqiangChina 12,4117,712
Rafael NunezColombia 2,8991,801
RandersDenmark 8,1715,077
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,6161,625
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,7171,688
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,4694,020
RumipambaEcuador 3,7862,353
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,5627,185
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,6647,248
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,4227,098
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,2223,245
RostockGermany 8,4075,224
RhodesGreece 10,5866,578
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5534,072
ReykhólarIceland 6,2713,897
ReykjavíkIceland 6,2803,903
RamsarIran 11,8207,345
RashtIran 11,7327,290
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,3784,585
RadicofaniItaly 9,0425,619
Resia PassItaly 8,7345,428
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0325,613
RivoltoItaly 8,9445,558
Rolle PassItaly 8,8435,495
RomeItaly 9,1505,686
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,1405,680
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,9815,581
RumoiJapan 10,0566,249
RigaLatvia 8,8485,498
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,9145,539
RodriguesMauritius 17,57110,919
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,9616,811
RabatMorocco 8,0755,018
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,7599,172
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,3118,271
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,2267,597
RangioraNew Zealand 12,3877,697
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,3947,702
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,9537,428
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,8487,362
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,8747,378
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,7107,898
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,9387,418
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,7047,273
RivasNicaragua 2,1951,364
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,4488,356
RebolyRussia 8,6255,360
Rostov On DonRussia 10,3676,442
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,7407,917
RagaSudan 12,3927,700
RashadSudan 12,6247,845
RenkSudan 12,7777,940
RumbekSudan 12,8567,989
RanongThailand 15,4169,580
Roi EtThailand 14,5979,071
RizeTurkey 10,9446,801
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,1307,538
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,9066,156
RomnyUkraine 9,7686,070
RovnoUkraine 9,4115,848
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,1578,176
RochaUruguay 8,2695,139
Racine, WiUsa 1,6191,006
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,6661,035
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,8021,120
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,8051,122
Reading, PaUsa 2,1081,310
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,7681,720
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,1741,351
Redding, CaUsa 2,7841,730
Redlands, CaUsa 2,1611,343
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,5461,582
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,480920
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,8561,153
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,8561,153
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,6381,018
Rochester, MnUsa 1,6381,018
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,1651,345
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,527949
Rockford, IlUsa 1,523946
Rockville, InUsa 1,386861
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,412878
Rome, GaUsa 1,064661
Roseau, MnUsa 2,1931,363
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,9341,823
Roswell, NmUsa 1,026637
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,0321,263
Rushville, IlUsa 1,239770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -