Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galveston, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galveston, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galveston, Tx with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,3335,178
LuandaAngola 12,2327,601
LuenaAngola 13,0318,097
La PlataArgentina 8,1265,050
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,5154,048
La RiojaArgentina 7,1694,455
LaboulayeArgentina 7,7894,840
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,1255,670
Las LomitasArgentina 7,0294,368
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,3588,922
LavertonAustralia 14,5099,016
LearmonthAustralia 17,02610,580
LongreachAustralia 14,1548,795
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,1538,795
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,0708,122
Low HeadAustralia 14,3868,940
LinzAustria 8,8805,518
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,4074,603
LerwickUk 7,4064,602
La PazBolivia 5,8413,630
LavrasBrazil 7,7474,814
LencoisBrazil 7,3804,586
LinharesBrazil 7,9844,961
LondrinaBrazil 7,4884,653
LomBulgaria 9,7346,049
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,9931,860
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,2461,396
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,5212,810
Langara, BcCanada 4,1292,566
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,6131,624
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,7281,695
London, OnCanada 1,9521,213
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,5832,848
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,1041,929
Lytton, BcCanada 3,2302,007
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,5884,715
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,0444,377
LanzhouChina 12,4857,758
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,4288,344
Las GaviotasColombia 3,7272,316
LimonCosta Rica 2,4751,538
LarnacaCyprus 11,0626,874
LimassolCyprus 11,0406,861
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7578,549
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1558,174
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,0855,024
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,8811,790
La VegaDominican Republic 2,7001,678
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,8181,751
LuperonDominican Republic 2,6221,630
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,6442,264
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,0632,525
LuxorEgypt 11,7277,287
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,7951,115
Laucala BayFiji 10,6816,637
LappeenrantaFinland 8,7365,428
Le MansFrance 7,9844,961
LilleFrance 8,0545,005
LyonFrance 8,4155,229
LambarnGabon 11,5017,147
LastourvilleGabon 11,7477,299
LibrevilleGabon 11,3587,058
LeipzigGermany 8,5845,334
LindenbergGermany 8,6375,367
LamiaGreece 10,0286,232
LarissaGreece 9,9766,199
LemnosGreece 10,1316,296
LimnosGreece 10,1406,301
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,6902,293
LabeGuinea 8,6755,391
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,4434,004
La CeibaHonduras 1,7131,065
La MesaHonduras 1,6931,052
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9148,025
LudhianaIndia 13,2538,236
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,5515,935
LatinaItaly 9,2035,719
LatronicoItaly 9,5105,909
LecceItaly 9,6465,994
LodwarKenya 13,6288,469
Luang PrabangLaos 14,2538,857
LiepajaLatvia 8,7365,429
LaukuvaLithuania 8,8555,503
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,3005,158
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,7316,047
LabuanMalaysia 15,0059,324
LuqaMalta 9,6696,008
Le LamentinMartinique 3,8312,381
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,6311,013
LashioMyanmar 14,0548,733
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,4697,748
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,6857,883
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,3057,646
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,5737,813
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,0687,499
LincolnNew Zealand 12,4087,710
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,1217,532
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,1217,532
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,1217,532
LagosNigeria 10,4316,482
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,8094,853
LillehammerNorway 7,9514,941
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,1528,173
La VictoriaParaguay 6,9624,326
LimaPeru 4,9713,089
LegaspiPhilippines 13,7418,539
LisbonPortugal 7,6774,771
LeninbadRussia 12,1227,533
LevsiRussia 9,9656,193
LungiSierra Leone 8,7295,425
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,0345,614
LanzaroteSpain 7,7054,788
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,0495,002
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,6555,379
LuganoSwitzerland 8,6735,389
LatakiaSyria 11,1426,924
LampangThailand 14,5069,014
LoeiThailand 14,5229,024
Lop BuriThailand 14,8399,221
LomeTogo 10,2556,373
LeemingUk 7,6044,725
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,4074,603
London, EnglandUk 7,7954,844
London-GatwickUk 7,8144,856
LynehamUk 7,6864,776
L’VovUkraine 9,3495,809
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,8386,114
LozovajaUkraine 10,0606,251
LubnyUkraine 9,8096,095
LuckUkraine 9,3695,822
LuganskUkraine 10,2266,355
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,6501,025
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,346836
Lafayette, LaUsa 290180
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 178111
Lake City, FlUsa 1,142710
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,4791,541
Laketown, UtUsa 2,0271,260
Lamar, MoUsa 970603
Lampasas, TxUsa 380236
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,550963
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,9511,212
Langdon, NdUsa 2,2071,372
Laramie, WyUsa 1,6581,030
Laredo, TexasUsa 497309
Larned, KsUsa 1,042648
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,228763
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,0451,271
Laurel, MdUsa 1,9561,215
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,079670
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,6091,621
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,527949
Lebanon, MoUsa 982610
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,081672
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,9691,224
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,203748
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,409876
Lewisburg, TnUsa 969602
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,6291,012
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,7051,681
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,7331,698
Lexington, MoUsa 1,081672
Lexington, VaUsa 1,7041,059
Libby, MtUsa 2,7631,717
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,296806
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,8801,168
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,8781,167
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 651404
Llano, TxUsa 446277
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,498931
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,2631,407
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,2751,414
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,2881,422
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,279795
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,7371,079
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,294804
Louisville, MsUsa 688428
Loup City, NeUsa 1,384860
Lowville, NyUsa 2,3491,460
Lubbock, TexasUsa 822511
Luling, TxUsa 279173
Lusk, WyUsa 1,7281,074
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,6991,056
LivingstoneZambia 13,8928,632
LundaziZambia 14,3398,911
LusakaZambia 14,0388,723
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,0328,719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -