Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galveston, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galveston, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galveston, Tx with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,7226,042
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,4974,659
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,3634,576
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,6624,761
ViennaAustria 9,0135,601
VitebskBelarus 9,2635,756
VassourasBrazil 7,9364,932
VicosaBrazil 7,8704,891
VitoriaBrazil 8,0304,990
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,5934,718
VarnaBulgaria 10,0646,254
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,5431,580
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2612,027
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,0361,886
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,9751,849
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,2452,016
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,2492,019
ValdiviaChile 8,0014,972
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,0194,983
VallenarChile 6,9864,341
ValparaisoChile 7,3644,576
VanguardiaColombia 3,5762,222
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,5692,839
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,1745,080
VestervigDenmark 8,0615,009
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,7591,715
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,7571,713
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,5861,607
VilsandiEstonia 8,6475,373
VaasaFinland 8,3355,180
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,3603,952
VeravalIndia 14,2118,831
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,7839,186
ValentiaIreland 7,1314,431
VeniceItaly 8,9275,547
VeronaItaly 8,8365,491
VicenzaItaly 8,8705,512
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,1225,668
ViterboItaly 9,0895,648
VolterraItaly 8,9505,562
VientianeLaos 14,4408,973
VarenaLithuania 9,0655,633
VilniusLithuania 9,0665,633
VeracruzMexico 1,137706
VlissingenNetherlands 8,0444,999
VaernesNorway 7,8514,878
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,8464,876
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,1395,057
VillarricaParaguay 7,3634,576
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,7506,059
VanavaraRussia 9,9276,168
VasileviciRussia 9,4755,888
Velikie LukiRussia 9,1945,713
VerhojanskRussia 8,5265,298
ViljujskRussia 9,1835,707
VitimRussia 9,8306,109
Vize IslandRussia 7,9074,914
VladivostokRussia 10,6586,623
VolgogradRussia 10,4466,491
VologdaRussia 9,3205,791
VoronezRussia 9,9596,189
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,7224,177
VytegraRussia 9,0525,625
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,8539,851
ValenciaSpain 8,3295,176
ValladolidSpain 7,9004,909
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,5794,710
VisbySweden 8,5285,299
VanTurkey 11,3187,033
ValleyUk 7,4574,634
VinnitsaUkraine 9,6435,992
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,6931,674
Valdez, AkUsa 5,1533,202
Valentine, NeUsa 1,594990
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,0311,884
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,511939
Vevay, InUsa 1,380857
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 505314
Victoria, TxUsa 212132
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,6691,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -