Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galveston, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galveston, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galveston, Tx with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,7207,904
KandaharAfghanistan 12,9528,048
KhostAfghanistan 12,8667,995
KunduzAfghanistan 12,4867,759
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,6646,627
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,53710,276
KlagenfurtAustria 8,9855,584
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,2647,000
KandiBenin 10,1396,301
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,1981,987
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,4691,534
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,4681,534
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,0871,918
Kenora, OnCanada 2,2791,416
Kingston, OnCanada 2,3091,435
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,3103,300
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,4882,789
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,7892,355
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,5681,596
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,3187,655
KashiChina 12,3097,649
KunmingChina 13,6938,509
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2057,584
KhargaEgypt 11,5857,199
KosseirEgypt 11,8017,333
KajaaniFinland 8,4795,269
KuopioFinland 8,5795,331
KuusamoFinland 8,4085,225
KarlsruheGermany 8,4725,265
KasselGermany 8,4135,228
KonstanzGermany 8,5955,341
KumasiGhana 9,9516,184
KalamataGreece 10,1286,294
KerkiraGreece 9,8096,095
Kythira IslandGreece 10,2536,371
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,1073,173
Kap TobinGreenland 6,3183,926
KankanGuinea 9,0135,601
KindiaGuinea 8,6865,398
KissidougouGuinea 8,9885,586
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,2083,858
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,4928,384
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,4938,384
KeszthelyHungary 9,1625,694
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,4684,019
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,2428,850
KotaIndia 13,8798,624
KozhikodeIndia 15,3949,566
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,5029,633
KermanIran 12,7497,922
KermanshahIran 11,8887,387
Khoram AbadIran 12,0317,476
KilkennyIreland 7,3034,538
KingstonJamaica 2,2241,382
KagoshimaJapan 11,7247,285
KanazawaJapan 10,9336,794
KaruizawaJapan 10,8336,732
KatsuuraJapan 10,8136,719
KawaguchikoJapan 10,8866,765
KitamiesashiJapan 9,9266,168
KobeJapan 11,1746,944
KochiJapan 11,3717,066
KofuJapan 10,8876,765
KumagayaJapan 10,7966,709
KumamotoJapan 11,6077,213
KumejimaJapan 12,4047,708
KureJapan 11,3767,069
KushiroJapan 9,9646,192
KutchanJapan 10,1876,330
KyotoJapan 11,1166,908
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,3327,042
KitaleKenya 13,7158,522
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,4027,707
KufraLibya 11,1216,911
KaunasLithuania 8,9845,583
KlaipedaLithuania 8,7905,462
KybartaiLithuania 8,9495,561
KarongaMalawi 14,2808,874
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,6699,737
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,8959,256
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,0119,950
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,7169,766
KuantanMalaysia 15,8659,859
KuchingMalaysia 15,6739,739
KayesMali 8,5975,343
KeniebaMali 8,6985,405
KidalMali 9,5865,957
KitaMali 8,8565,503
KoutiaMali 9,2745,763
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,2486,368
KisinevMoldova 9,8336,110
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,8336,732
KhatgalMongolia 11,0286,853
KhovdMongolia 11,3947,081
KhujirtMongolia 11,3607,059
KhutagMongolia 11,0966,895
KenitraMorocco 8,0775,019
KalewaMyanmar 14,0978,760
KathaMyanmar 13,9528,670
KawthaungMyanmar 15,4199,582
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,5259,026
KengtungMyanmar 14,1808,812
KhamtiMyanmar 13,7658,554
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,5108,395
KathmanduNepal 13,6778,499
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,1267,535
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,2657,622
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,8677,374
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,0957,516
KarioiNew Zealand 11,9987,456
KawerauNew Zealand 11,8427,359
KopuaNew Zealand 11,9667,436
KanoNigeria 10,6116,594
KangnungNorth Korea 11,2847,012
KarasjokNorway 8,0404,996
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,6434,749
KristiansandNorway 7,9734,954
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,7244,800
KhasabOman 13,1148,149
KarachiPakistan 13,6938,509
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,6878,505
KhanpurPakistan 13,3898,320
KhuzdarPakistan 13,3628,303
KororPalau 13,3558,299
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,1655,695
KlodzkoPoland 8,8905,525
KoszalinPoland 8,6305,363
KrakowPoland 9,0985,653
KalakanRussia 10,1576,312
KaliningradRussia 8,8305,487
KamenskoeRussia 7,5854,714
KandalaksaRussia 8,4205,232
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,5975,342
KazanRussia 9,9616,190
KemRussia 8,6685,386
KerchRussia 10,3586,437
KhabarovskRussia 10,0426,240
KirenskRussia 10,1016,277
KirovRussia 9,6966,025
KljuciRussia 8,1525,066
KolpasevRussia 10,2706,382
KorfRussia 7,6864,776
KostromaRussia 9,4895,897
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,7514,816
KotlasRussia 9,3655,820
KrasnodarRussia 10,5276,542
KrasnojarskRussia 10,6486,617
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,1146,285
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,5026,526
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,6864,776
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,2386,362
KurganRussia 10,4036,465
KurskRussia 9,8136,098
KyraRussia 10,8546,745
KigaliRwanda 13,4618,365
KoldaSenegal 8,3375,181
KabalaSierra Leone 8,8385,492
KosiceSlovakia 9,2755,764
KimberleySouth Africa 14,2148,833
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,0116,843
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,8949,877
KadugliSudan 12,5727,812
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,2037,583
KassalaSudan 12,7917,948
KhartoumSudan 12,4777,753
KostiSudan 12,6657,870
KalmarSweden 8,4935,277
KaresuandoSweden 8,0124,979
KarlstadSweden 8,1775,081
KristianstadSweden 8,4135,228
KamishliSyria 11,3297,040
KanchanaburiThailand 14,9589,295
Khlong YaiThailand 15,0699,364
Khon KaenThailand 14,5889,065
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,0059,324
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,7699,178
KairouanTunisia 9,3495,810
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,0406,860
KarsTurkey 11,1186,909
KastamonuTurkey 10,5486,555
KayseriTurkey 10,8626,750
KonyaTurkey 10,7496,679
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,6187,219
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,4457,734
KinlossUk 7,3634,575
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,9626,190
KievUkraine 9,6556,000
KirillovkaUkraine 10,1926,333
KirovogradUkraine 9,8876,144
KlepininoUkraine 10,2226,352
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,9806,202
Kovel’Ukraine 9,2885,772
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,9786,200
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,6641,034
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,6871,670
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,110690
Keene, NhUsa 2,5381,577
Kenton, OhUsa 1,6271,011
Kenton, OkUsa 1,146712
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,396867
Kimball, NeUsa 1,545960
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,6503,511
Kingfisher, OkUsa 803499
Kinston, NcUsa 1,7011,057
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,8091,746
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,245774
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,3933,351
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,0713,772
KabompoZambia 13,5368,412
KabweZambia 13,9918,694
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,9928,695
KafirondaZambia 13,8668,616
KaomaZambia 13,6538,484
KasamaZambia 14,0328,719
KasempaZambia 13,6938,509
KawambwaZambia 13,8138,583
KaroiZimbabwe 14,2168,834


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -