Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galveston, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galveston, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galveston, Tx with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,0575,628
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,2155,726
EsquelArgentina 8,3885,212
EzeizaArgentina 8,0815,022
East SaleAustralia 14,3088,891
Esperance (po)Australia 16,52210,267
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,52110,266
EssendonAustralia 14,4949,007
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,9664,950
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,0194,983
EspinosaBrazil 7,4384,622
Earlton, OnCanada 2,4031,493
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,0761,912
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,1031,928
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,0961,924
Edson, AbCanada 3,2202,001
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,6622,276
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,5692,218
Estevan, SkCanada 2,3201,442
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,8702,405
Eureka, NtCanada 5,6513,511
ErlianChina 11,4567,119
El CaranoColombia 3,2442,016
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,5105,289
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,6341,637
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,8601,777
El ArishEgypt 11,3807,072
El TorEgypt 11,5947,205
ErfurtGermany 8,5225,296
EssenGermany 8,2565,130
EsfahanIran 12,2877,635
EilatIsrael 11,5767,194
EsashiJapan 10,3046,403
EldoretKenya 13,7728,558
ErdenemandalMongolia 11,2126,967
EssaouiraMorocco 7,9304,928
EeldeNetherlands 8,1455,062
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,8957,392
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,4137,714
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,0151,252
EnuguNigeria 10,8406,736
EncarnacionParaguay 7,5344,681
EvoraPortugal 7,7844,837
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,3076,405
EkimcanRussia 9,7596,065
Elat’MaRussia 9,7726,073
ElistaRussia 10,6516,619
ErbogacenRussia 9,7366,050
EssejRussia 9,0525,625
Ed DueimSudan 12,5777,815
El FasherSudan 12,0187,468
El GeneinaSudan 11,7777,318
El ObeidSudan 12,4637,745
El ShowakSudan 12,8257,970
En NahudSudan 12,3457,671
EdirneTurkey 10,0956,273
ErzincanTurkey 11,0076,840
ErzurumTurkey 11,0736,881
EskisehirTurkey 10,4846,515
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,9107,401
EntebbeUganda 13,5478,418
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,4294,616
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,4654,639
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,9421,207
Eastman, GaUsa 1,167725
Eastport, MeUsa 2,9911,859
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,0311,262
El Dorado, KsUsa 989614
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,144711
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,7371,079
Elko, NvUsa 2,2921,424
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,118695
Elmira, NyUsa 2,1491,336
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,1441,332
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,5951,613
Erie, PaUsa 1,9341,202
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,084674
Eugene, OrUsa 2,9981,863
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 796495
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,9441,830
Eureka, SdUsa 1,9121,188
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,9751,227
Evansville, InUsa 1,182734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -