Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Galveston, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Galveston, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Galveston, Tx with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,6567,865
BustAfghanistan 12,9008,016
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,7207,904
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,4737,751
FarahAfghanistan 12,7417,917
GardizAfghanistan 12,8207,967
GhazniAfghanistan 12,8097,959
HeratAfghanistan 12,5517,799
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,6587,866
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7617,930
KabulAfghanistan 12,7207,904
KandaharAfghanistan 12,9528,048
KhostAfghanistan 12,8667,995
KunduzAfghanistan 12,4867,759
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,4537,739
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,4407,730
North SalangAfghanistan 12,6337,850
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,5007,767
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,4037,707
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,8357,976
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,8697,997
ShkoderAlbania 9,6165,975
TiranaAlbania 9,6846,018
VloreAlbania 9,7226,042
AdrarAlgeria 8,9405,555
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,7585,443
AlgiersAlgeria 8,7595,443
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,1075,659
BatnaAlgeria 9,0525,625
BecharAlgeria 8,5775,330
BejaiaAlgeria 8,9015,531
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,6535,377
BiskraAlgeria 9,0595,629
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,5165,913
ChlefAlgeria 8,6345,365
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,0455,621
DjanetAlgeria 9,9746,198
DjelfaAlgeria 8,8675,510
El GoleaAlgeria 9,0575,628
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,2155,726
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,0355,614
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,2675,759
In AmenasAlgeria 9,7646,067
In SalahAlgeria 9,2065,721
MilianaAlgeria 8,7015,407
OranAlgeria 8,5085,287
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,2395,741
SkikdaAlgeria 9,0345,614
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,7096,033
TebessaAlgeria 9,2115,724
TimimounAlgeria 8,9085,536
TindoufAlgeria 8,2525,128
TouggourtAlgeria 9,1835,707
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,4695,884
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,3899,563
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,3335,178
HuamboAngola 12,6787,878
LuandaAngola 12,2327,601
LuenaAngola 13,0318,097
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,4477,735
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,6766,634
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,8336,732
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,8326,731
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,9886,828
ByrdAntarctica 12,2497,611
DavisAntarctica 15,6239,708
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,6646,627
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,3858,318
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,0635,011
AzulArgentina 8,2015,096
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,2885,150
BarilocheArgentina 8,2025,097
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,0615,009
CeresArgentina 7,4464,627
ChamicalArgentina 7,2904,530
ChepesArgentina 7,3724,581
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,7925,463
ConcordiaArgentina 7,7804,835
CórdobaArgentina 7,4764,646
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,4854,652
CorrientesArgentina 7,3844,589
EsquelArgentina 8,3885,212
EzeizaArgentina 8,0815,022
FormosaArgentina 7,2994,536
General PicoArgentina 7,9254,924
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,9074,913
JuninArgentina 7,9414,935
La PlataArgentina 8,1265,050
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,5154,048
La RiojaArgentina 7,1694,455
LaboulayeArgentina 7,7894,840
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,1255,670
Las LomitasArgentina 7,0294,368
Malarg EArgentina 7,6744,769
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,2905,152
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,4185,231
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,7064,788
MendozaArgentina 7,4364,621
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,4334,619
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,7044,788
NeuquenArgentina 8,0775,019
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,0284,989
OranArgentina 6,6824,152
ParanaArgentina 7,6994,784
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,6784,771
PehuajoArgentina 8,0224,985
PergaminoArgentina 7,8944,906
PigeArgentina 8,1695,076
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,5254,676
PosadasArgentina 7,5364,683
PresidenciaArgentina 7,2294,492
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,3894,592
Punta IndioArgentina 8,1945,092
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,5894,716
ReconquistaArgentina 7,4954,657
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,6514,754
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,3375,802
RivadaviaArgentina 6,8534,259
RosarioArgentina 7,7924,842
SaltaArgentina 6,7874,217
San AntonioArgentina 8,3725,202
San LuisArgentina 7,5754,707
San RafaelArgentina 7,6254,738
Santa RosaArgentina 7,9884,964
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,1274,429
SarmientoArgentina 8,7215,419
TrelewArgentina 8,6075,348
TucumanArgentina 6,9934,346
UshuaiaArgentina 9,6896,021
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,4974,659
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,3634,576
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,6624,761
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,2206,972
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,5175,914
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0139,329
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,88810,495
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,1679,425
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2889,500
AmberleyAustralia 13,5108,395
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2188,835
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,4628,366
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0569,978
CairnsAustralia 13,7368,536
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,0668,741
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,16210,664
CedunaAustralia 15,4079,574
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0738,745
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4098,954
Cobar MoAustralia 14,2718,868
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,8448,603
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,5668,430
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6839,746
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9059,262
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9499,290
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,75111,031
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0418,725
East SaleAustralia 14,3088,891
Esperance (po)Australia 16,52210,267
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,52110,266
EssendonAustralia 14,4949,007
ForrestAustralia 15,9079,885
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,0578,735
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,15510,660
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,7489,786
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5489,662
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,3498,917
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,3648,926
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,0578,735
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,53710,276
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,3588,922
LavertonAustralia 14,5099,016
LearmonthAustralia 17,02610,580
LongreachAustralia 14,1548,795
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,1538,795
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,0708,122
Low HeadAustralia 14,3868,940
Mackay MoAustralia 13,5878,443
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,6448,478
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,44410,218
MeekatharraAustralia 16,73810,401
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,4999,010
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,4909,004
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,6789,121
Mount GambierAustralia 14,8549,230
Mount IsaAustralia 14,5089,015
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,1767,567
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2238,839
Nowra RanAustralia 13,9398,662
NuriootpaAustralia 14,9629,297
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,90510,505
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1409,408
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,06510,605
Port HedlandAustralia 16,51210,261
RichmondAustralia 13,8808,625
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5598,425
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,8558,610
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,8508,606
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9799,308
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,9799,308
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,7678,555
TibooburraAustralia 14,5689,053
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7438,540
WaggaAustralia 14,2178,835
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,76411,039
WilliamtownAustralia 13,7628,552
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,3008,265
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,57210,298
WoomeraAustralia 15,0989,382
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3729,552
GrazAustria 9,0355,615
InnsbruckAustria 8,7585,442
KlagenfurtAustria 8,9855,584
LinzAustria 8,8805,518
SalzburgAustria 8,8325,488
ViennaAustria 9,0135,601
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,8485,498
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,3487,052
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,5917,203
GancaAzerbaijan 11,2657,000
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,3337,042
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,2647,000
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,4074,603
LerwickUk 7,4064,602
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,3077,026
QubaAzerbaijan 11,3007,022
SakiAzerbaijan 11,2536,993
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,4887,139
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,3747,068
XacmazAzerbaijan 11,3117,029
XankandiAzerbaijan 11,3487,052
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,5197,158
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,3087,027
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,1876,952
Horta, FaialAzores 6,0623,767
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,3343,936
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,8303,623
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,7771,104
MuharraqBahrain 12,8227,968
ChittagongBangladesh 14,2288,842
DhakaBangladesh 14,1048,764
CharnocksBarbados 4,0592,522
BrestBelarus 9,1725,699
GomelBelarus 9,5185,915
GrodnoBelarus 9,0865,646
MinskBelarus 9,2405,742
MogilevBelarus 9,3565,814
VitebskBelarus 9,2635,756
BrusselsBelgium 8,1225,047
D’UccleBelgium 8,1225,047
OstendeBelgium 8,0114,978
Belize CityBelize 1,466911
BeninBenin 10,3536,434
BohiconBenin 10,2786,387
CotonouBenin 10,3536,434
KandiBenin 10,1396,301
NatitingouBenin 10,0386,238
ParakouBenin 10,2096,344
SaveBenin 10,2686,381
BermudaBermuda 2,8861,794
La PazBolivia 5,8413,630
Santa CruzBolivia 6,2393,877
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,4265,858
FrancistownBotswana 14,2008,824
MaunBotswana 13,7548,547
TshaneBotswana 13,7718,557
AimoresBrazil 7,9114,916
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,5984,721
AltamiraBrazil 5,7993,603
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,7023,543
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,9374,932
ApodiBrazil 7,2154,483
AracajuBrazil 7,6324,743
AracuaiBrazil 7,6384,747
AragarcasBrazil 6,7924,220
AraxaBrazil 7,4734,644
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,4614,636
BageBrazil 7,9984,970
BambuiBrazil 7,5784,709
BarbacenaBrazil 7,8404,872
BarbalhaBrazil 7,1934,470
BarcelosBrazil 4,7752,968
BarraBrazil 7,1254,428
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,5504,070
BarreirasBrazil 7,0534,383
BelémBrazil 5,9913,723
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,7264,801
BelterraBrazil 5,5303,437
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,9034,290
Bom JesusBrazil 7,9844,962
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,2644,514
BrasiliaBrazil 7,1004,412
BrevesBrazil 5,8333,625
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,0114,978
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,1025,035
CabroboBrazil 7,2714,518
CaceresBrazil 6,4263,993
CaetiteBrazil 7,3874,590
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,4884,653
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,0104,356
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,4674,640
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,8234,861
Campos SalesBrazil 7,0764,397
CanavieirasBrazil 7,8034,849
CaparaoBrazil 7,9274,926
CapinopolisBrazil 7,2114,481
CaratingaBrazil 7,8514,879
CaravelasBrazil 7,9274,926
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,2904,530
CarolinaBrazil 6,4964,037
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,6844,775
CataguasesBrazil 7,9304,928
CatalaoBrazil 7,2894,529
CatanduvaBrazil 7,4534,631
CaxiasBrazil 6,6724,146
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,9804,959
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,4294,616
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,9034,911
ChapecoBrazil 7,7154,794
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,1783,839
CipoBrazil 7,5184,671
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,4153,986
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6954,782
CordeiroBrazil 8,0044,974
CorrentinaBrazil 7,1704,456
CorumbaBrazil 6,7044,166
CoximBrazil 6,8334,246
CrateusBrazil 6,9284,305
CuiabaBrazil 6,4894,032
CuritibaBrazil 7,7864,838
DiamantinaBrazil 7,6224,737
DiamantinoBrazil 6,3683,957
DouradosBrazil 7,1524,444
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,9664,950
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,0194,983
EspinosaBrazil 7,4384,622
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,5904,716
FloraniaBrazil 7,3334,557
FlorestaBrazil 7,3434,563
FlorianoBrazil 6,8324,245
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,0124,979
FormosaBrazil 7,1274,429
FortalezaBrazil 7,0204,362
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,4574,634
FrancaBrazil 7,5154,670
GaranhunsBrazil 7,5424,687
GoianiaBrazil 7,0724,394
GoiasBrazil 6,9464,316
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7974,845
GrajauBrazil 6,4704,021
GuairaBrazil 7,3494,567
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,0184,361
GuaratingaBrazil 7,8304,866
IbiriteBrazil 7,7234,799
IguatuBrazil 7,1294,430
IlheusBrazil 7,7314,804
ImperatrizBrazil 6,3623,954
IndaialBrazil 7,9134,917
IpameriBrazil 7,2364,496
IraiBrazil 7,6834,774
IreceBrazil 7,2494,505
ItaberabaBrazil 7,4584,635
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,2923,288
ItaitubaBrazil 5,5733,463
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,6504,754
ItaperunaBrazil 7,9784,957
ItapevaBrazil 7,6904,779
ItirucuBrazil 7,5564,696
ItuacuBrazil 7,4774,646
IvinhemaBrazil 7,2164,484
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,5504,692
JacobinaBrazil 7,3594,573
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,1614,450
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,5724,705
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,3844,589
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,9114,916
LavrasBrazil 7,7474,814
LencoisBrazil 7,3804,586
LinharesBrazil 7,9844,961
LondrinaBrazil 7,4884,653
MacapaBrazil 5,6633,519
MacauBrazil 7,2854,527
MaceioBrazil 7,6664,764
MachadoBrazil 7,7144,794
ManausBrazil 5,1703,213
MarabaBrazil 6,2113,859
MaringaBrazil 7,4404,623
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,5543,451
Monte AzulBrazil 7,4524,631
Monte SantoBrazil 7,4064,602
MonteiroBrazil 7,4274,615
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,4864,652
Morada NovaBrazil 7,1254,428
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,2984,535
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,0114,978
ObidosBrazil 5,4303,374
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5644,700
ParacatuBrazil 7,2934,532
ParanaBrazil 6,8574,261
ParanaguaBrazil 7,8444,874
ParanaibaBrazil 7,1804,462
ParintinsBrazil 5,3873,347
ParnaibaBrazil 6,6904,157
Passo FundoBrazil 7,8274,864
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,4284,616
PaulistanaBrazil 7,0894,405
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,4284,616
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,6374,746
PeixeBrazil 6,7644,203
PetrolinaBrazil 7,2314,494
PicosBrazil 6,9854,341
PiraiBrazil 7,9374,932
PirenopolisBrazil 7,0284,367
PompeuBrazil 7,5904,716
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,1224,426
Porto De MozBrazil 5,6893,535
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,7374,808
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,3723,338
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,0525,004
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,6584,137
PosseBrazil 7,0914,406
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,0514,382
RecifeBrazil 7,6294,741
RemansoBrazil 7,1114,419
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,2383,255
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,0134,979
Rio NegroBrazil 7,8084,852
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,0524,382
SalvadorBrazil 7,6524,755
Santa MariaBrazil 7,8764,894
SantaremBrazil 5,5343,439
SantosBrazil 7,8664,888
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,6014,724
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,0743,775
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,2504,505
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,9844,962
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,6844,775
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,8144,856
Sao LuisBrazil 6,4303,996
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9494,940
São PauloBrazil 7,8104,853
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,5824,711
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,1093,175
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,3324,556
SerrinhaBrazil 7,5174,671
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,6664,764
SobralBrazil 6,8594,262
SoureBrazil 5,9333,687
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,0094,356
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,2345,117
SurubimBrazil 7,5444,688
TaguatingaBrazil 6,9574,323
TarauacaBrazil 4,8973,043
TauaBrazil 7,0064,354
TefeBrazil 4,8463,011
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,7554,819
TeresinaBrazil 6,7334,184
TiriosBrazil 5,0893,162
TorresBrazil 8,0855,024
TracuateuaBrazil 6,0993,790
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,2344,496
TriunfoBrazil 7,3314,556
TucuruiBrazil 6,0443,756
TuriacuBrazil 6,2773,901
UaupesBrazil 4,3772,720
UbatubaBrazil 7,9174,919
UberabaBrazil 7,4164,609
VassourasBrazil 7,9364,932
VicosaBrazil 7,8704,891
VitoriaBrazil 8,0304,990
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,5934,718
Ze DocaBrazil 6,4033,979
BurgasBulgaria 10,0896,269
LomBulgaria 9,7346,049
PlevenBulgaria 9,8486,120
PlovdivBulgaria 9,9476,181
SadovoBulgaria 9,9596,189
SandanskiBulgaria 9,8966,149
SofiaBulgaria 9,8256,105
VarnaBulgaria 10,0646,254
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,6515,997
BurundiBurundi 13,4668,368
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,0079,326
SiemreapCambodia 14,8669,238
BatouriCameroon 11,6007,208
DoualaCameroon 11,1886,952
GarouaCameroon 11,2206,972
MamfeCameroon 11,0476,865
MarouaCameroon 11,2336,980
NgaoundereCameroon 11,3557,056
NkoundjaCameroon 11,1906,953
YaoundeCameroon 11,3677,064
YokoCameroon 11,3487,052
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,2011,989
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,1781,975
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0543,141
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,9092,429
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,0563,763
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,3861,483
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,1811,355
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,9311,821
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,1701,970
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,8932,419
Banff, AbCanada 2,9821,853
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,3651,470
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0922,543
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,7831,729
Bissett, MbCanada 2,4171,502
Blue River, BcCanada 3,2392,013
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,3931,487
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,9492,454
Brandon, MbCanada 2,3321,449
Broadview, SkCanada 2,4321,511
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,7202,933
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,6522,269
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,2192,622
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,7422,325
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,4842,786
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,9041,805
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,4772,782
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,4342,134
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,7212,934
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,7212,933
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,9952,483
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,9163,055
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,6752,284
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,8932,419
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0732,531
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,9441,829
Chapais, QcCanada 2,8301,758
Charlo, NbCanada 3,1971,987
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,3262,067
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,3282,068
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,4652,153
Chatham, NbCanada 3,2021,990
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,7952,358
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,0101,870
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,6642,277
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,2732,034
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,7742,967
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8643,023
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,0581,900
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,4271,508
Comox, BcCanada 3,3982,111
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,1642,588
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,9632,463
Coronation, AbCanada 2,8801,789
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,8681,783
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,8782,410
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,4631,531
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,5592,211
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,2042,612
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,8482,391
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,6372,881
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,8871,794
Dryden, OnCanada 2,2891,423
Earlton, OnCanada 2,4031,493
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,0761,912
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,1031,928
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,0961,924
Edson, AbCanada 3,2202,001
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,6622,276
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,5692,218
Estevan, SkCanada 2,3201,442
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,8702,405
Eureka, NtCanada 5,6513,511
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,8881,795
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,5052,178
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,3022,052
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9052,427
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,8061,743
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0932,544
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,6512,269
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,6222,251
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,6212,250
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,0661,905
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,0711,909
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2582,646
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,0322,505
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 3,0091,870
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,2732,034
Golden, BcCanada 3,0601,901
Goose, NfCanada 3,8562,396
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,1301,323
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,4572,148
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,1431,953
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,4652,153
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,7042,923
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,2272,006
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,2412,014
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,0321,263
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8582,397
Harrow, OnCanada 1,7741,102
Hay River, NtCanada 3,8372,384
Hope, BcCanada 3,1701,970
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0723,152
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,4872,167
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,0103,113
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,2582,646
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,5193,429
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,9921,859
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,1981,987
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,4691,534
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,4681,534
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,0871,918
Kenora, OnCanada 2,2791,416
Kingston, OnCanada 2,3091,435
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,3103,300
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,4882,789
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,7892,355
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,5681,596
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,9931,860
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,2461,396
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,5212,810
Langara, BcCanada 4,1292,566
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,6131,624
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,7281,695
London, OnCanada 1,9521,213
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,5832,848
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,1041,929
Lytton, BcCanada 3,2302,007
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,3782,720
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,4971,552
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,5731,599
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,7892,976
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,7702,343
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,6641,656
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,3222,064
Moncton, NbCanada 3,2101,995
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,1151,936
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,5961,613
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,5721,598
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,5071,558
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,7151,687
Morden, MbCanada 2,2281,385
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,2111,374
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9822,475
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,3062,055
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,6042,240
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,2922,046
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5682,839
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,8321,760
North Bay, OnCanada 2,3201,442
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,4451,519
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,4441,519
Peace River, AbCanada 3,4842,165
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,3642,712
Penticton, BcCanada 3,0661,905
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,3971,489
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,2051,370
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,4921,548
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,3772,098
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,6622,275
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,6032,239
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,3091,435
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,8031,742
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5382,199
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9812,474
Princeton, BcCanada 2,5241,569
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,0503,138
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,8061,743
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,4702,156
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,9901,858
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,4221,505
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,4911,548
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4911,548
Resolute, NtCanada 5,0503,138
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,0951,924
Roberval, QcCanada 2,8711,784
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,4702,156
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,6041,618
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,0891,920
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,0062,489
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,4772,782
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,2151,998
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,7261,694
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,1091,311
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,6102,243
Scott, SkCanada 2,8111,747
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,3332,071
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,2322,008
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,7011,678
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,1743,215
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,2891,423
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,3281,446
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,2982,050
Smithers, BcCanada 3,8352,383
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,7422,325
Summerside, PeCanada 3,2862,042
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,5711,598
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,5751,600
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,5442,202
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,4732,779
Terrace, BcCanada 3,8882,416
Teslin, YtCanada 4,4412,760
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,7901,734
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,6512,268
Thompson, MbCanada 2,9571,838
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,1711,349
Timmins, OnCanada 2,4291,509
Tofino, BcCanada 3,4172,124
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,0991,304
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,0891,298
Trenton, OnCanada 2,2451,395
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,7571,713
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,4982,174
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,5212,188
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,5431,580
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2612,027
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,0361,886
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,9751,849
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,2452,016
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,2492,019
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,4742,159
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,0301,261
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2622,649
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,5832,848
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,0981,304
Windsor, OnCanada 1,7911,113
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,3021,430
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,6161,626
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,0071,869
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9522,456
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,5241,569
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,5884,715
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,4874,653
SalCape Verde 7,3784,585
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,9937,453
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,0157,466
AbecheChad 11,6137,217
FayaChad 11,1976,958
MoundouChad 11,5147,155
N’DjamenaChad 11,2026,961
AntofagastaChile 6,4183,988
AricaChile 5,9133,675
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,6825,395
ChicoChile 8,7525,438
ChillanChile 7,7024,786
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,6904,779
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,8234,240
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,6115,351
Curico-General FreireChile 7,5624,699
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,1393,815
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,4724,022
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,8506,121
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,0444,377
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,0905,027
ParronChile 7,5104,666
Puerto AysenChile 8,6025,345
Puerto MonttChile 8,1765,080
Punta ArenasChile 9,4425,867
QuinteroChile 7,3584,573
SantiagoChile 7,4294,617
SewellChile 7,5004,661
Temuco-MaquehueChile 7,9114,916
ValdiviaChile 8,0014,972
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,0194,983
VallenarChile 6,9864,341
ValparaisoChile 7,3644,576
AltaiChina 11,4457,112
BeijingChina 11,6747,254
ChangchunChina 10,9126,781
ChangduChina 13,1758,187
ChangshaChina 12,9748,062
ChengduChina 13,0538,111
ChongqingChina 13,0968,138
DuianChina 12,5977,828
ErlianChina 11,4567,119
GanzhouChina 13,1068,144
GuangzhouChina 13,4388,351
HaikouChina 13,9118,644
HailarChina 10,6356,609
HamiChina 11,9517,427
HetanChina 12,6087,835
JiuquanChina 12,2137,590
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,3187,655
KashiChina 12,3097,649
KunmingChina 13,6938,509
LanzhouChina 12,4857,758
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,4288,344
NanchangChina 12,7977,952
NanjingChina 12,3317,663
NanningChina 13,7378,536
PingbianChina 12,6497,860
QingdaoChina 11,8717,377
QiqiharChina 10,6496,618
RuoqiangChina 12,4117,712
ShanghaiChina 12,2707,625
ShantouChina 13,2578,238
ShenyangChina 11,1926,955
TaiyuanChina 12,0477,486
TaoyuanChina 12,8527,987
TengchongChina 13,8008,576
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,8857,385
Xi’AnChina 12,5177,778
XichangChina 13,4018,327
YanjiChina 10,8036,713
YichangChina 12,7947,950
YinchuanChina 12,1717,563
YiningChina 11,8617,370
ZhengzhouChina 12,2967,641
ZhijiangChina 13,1888,195
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,6532,270
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,6142,246
AraucaColombia 3,5302,193
BarranquillaColombia 2,9161,812
Benito SalasColombia 3,5802,224
BogotáColombia 3,4932,171
Camilo DazaColombia 3,3262,067
El CaranoColombia 3,2442,016
Las GaviotasColombia 3,7272,316
MatecanaColombia 3,3822,101
PeralesColombia 3,4532,146
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,8492,392
Rafael NunezColombia 2,8991,801
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,2981,428
Simon BolivarColombia 2,9371,825
VanguardiaColombia 3,5762,222
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,5692,839
YariguiesColombia 3,3132,059
MoroniComoros 15,2609,483
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,4151,501
LimonCosta Rica 2,4751,538
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,3871,483
San JoseCosta Rica 2,4251,507
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,1015,656
DubrovnikCroatia 9,4855,894
SibenikCroatia 9,2705,760
SplitCroatia 9,3195,791
ZagrebCroatia 9,1435,682
CamagueyCuba 1,9081,185
CasablancaCuba 1,415880
HavanaCuba 1,422884
WillemstadCuraçao 3,2772,036
FamagustaCyprus 11,0626,874
LarnacaCyprus 11,0626,874
LimassolCyprus 11,0406,861
NicosiaCyprus 11,0196,847
BrnoCzech Republic 8,9765,578
ChebCzech Republic 8,6615,382
MosnovCzech Republic 9,0255,608
PragueCzech Republic 8,7715,451
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7177,903
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4867,759
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2057,584
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7578,549
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1558,174
CopenhagenDenmark 8,3475,187
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 8,5105,289
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,1335,054
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,0855,024
MarstalDenmark 8,2825,147
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,3705,201
OdenseDenmark 8,2505,126
RandersDenmark 8,1715,077
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4915,276
StudsgårdDenmark 8,1285,051
TønderDenmark 8,1855,086
TylstrupDenmark 8,1275,050
TystofteDenmark 8,3065,161
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 8,1745,080
VestervigDenmark 8,0615,009
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,6158,461
Melville HallDominica 3,7502,330
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,6441,643
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,7971,738
AzuaDominican Republic 2,7121,685
BaniDominican Republic 2,7671,720
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,7021,679
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,8041,742
CabreraDominican Republic 2,7341,699
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,6981,677
CotuiDominican Republic 2,7421,704
DajabonDominican Republic 2,5681,596
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,6541,649
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,6341,637
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,8601,777
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,6991,677
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,8391,764
HigueyDominican Republic 2,8981,801
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,6191,627
ImbertDominican Republic 2,6601,653
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,6911,672
JimaniDominican Republic 2,6271,632
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,8811,790
La VegaDominican Republic 2,7001,678
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,8181,751
LuperonDominican Republic 2,6221,630
MichesDominican Republic 2,8451,768
MocaDominican Republic 2,6881,671
MoncionDominican Republic 2,6291,633
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,5581,589
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,7861,731
NaguaDominican Republic 2,7521,710
NeybaDominican Republic 2,6591,652
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,6551,650
PimentelDominican Republic 2,7381,702
PoloDominican Republic 2,6941,674
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,6661,657
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,6161,625
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,7171,688
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7131,686
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8541,773
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,8111,747
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,7001,678
SamanaDominican Republic 2,8091,745
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,7891,733
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,6581,652
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,7371,701
San JuanDominican Republic 2,6581,652
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,9101,808
SanchezDominican Republic 2,7831,729
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,6681,658
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,6071,620
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,7991,739
TamayoDominican Republic 2,6811,666
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,7591,715
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,7571,713
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,5861,607
YamasaDominican Republic 2,7671,720
YasicaDominican Republic 2,6701,659
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,4694,020
CanarEcuador 3,9242,438
GuayaquilEcuador 3,8422,387
IzobambaEcuador 3,7232,313
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,6442,264
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,0632,525
MilagroEcuador 3,8502,392
OtavaloEcuador 3,6772,285
PichilingueEcuador 3,7532,332
PortoviejoEcuador 3,7022,300
PuyoEcuador 3,8662,403
QuitoEcuador 3,7062,303
RumipambaEcuador 3,7862,353
San GabrielEcuador 3,6642,277
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,1086,903
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,3837,074
AswanEgypt 11,8677,374
AsyutEgypt 11,4997,146
BahariyaEgypt 11,2496,990
Beni SuefEgypt 11,3507,053
CairoEgypt 11,2927,017
DabaaEgypt 11,0146,844
DakhlaEgypt 11,4657,125
El ArishEgypt 11,3807,072
El TorEgypt 11,5947,205
FarafraEgypt 11,2777,008
HelwanEgypt 11,3067,026
HurguadaEgypt 11,6827,260
IsmailiaEgypt 11,3117,029
KhargaEgypt 11,5857,199
KosseirEgypt 11,8017,333
LuxorEgypt 11,7277,287
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,9066,777
MinyaEgypt 11,4007,084
Port-SaidEgypt 11,2576,995
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,5627,185
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,6647,248
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,4227,098
SalloumEgypt 10,7456,677
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,9356,795
SohagEgypt 11,5857,199
St. KatrineEgypt 11,5857,199
TahrirEgypt 11,2016,960
TantaEgypt 11,2116,967
AcajutlaEl Salvador 1,8221,132
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,8311,138
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,7951,115
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,8261,135
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,1106,904
AsmaraEritrea 12,9988,077
AssabEritrea 13,4618,365
MassawaEritrea 13,0128,086
TallinEstonia 8,7035,408
TartuEstonia 8,8665,510
VilsandiEstonia 8,6475,373
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,4748,373
GonderEthiopia 13,0968,138
NegeleEthiopia 13,8078,580
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,7026,029
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 7,0614,388
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,0124,357
Laucala BayFiji 10,6816,637
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,7526,681
NandiFiji 10,7526,681
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,5586,561
HelsinkiFinland 8,6505,375
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,6555,378
JoensuuFinland 8,6715,388
JokioinenFinland 8,5575,318
JyvskylFinland 8,5375,305
KajaaniFinland 8,4795,269
KuopioFinland 8,5795,331
KuusamoFinland 8,4085,225
LappeenrantaFinland 8,7365,428
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 8,4455,248
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,4445,247
OuluFinland 8,3485,187
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,2225,109
TampereFinland 8,5245,297
TurkuFinland 8,5245,297
VaasaFinland 8,3355,180
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,8915,525
BiarritzFrance 8,0625,010
BordeauxFrance 8,0625,010
BrestFrance 7,6464,751
CaenFrance 7,8844,899
ChateaurouxFrance 8,1375,057
DijonFrance 8,3465,186
GourdonFrance 8,2145,104
GrenobleFrance 8,4995,281
Le MansFrance 7,9844,961
LilleFrance 8,0545,005
LyonFrance 8,4155,229
MarseilleFrance 8,5535,315
MontpellierFrance 8,4565,255
NancyFrance 8,3485,188
NantesFrance 7,8944,905
NiceFrance 8,6825,395
ParisFrance 8,0865,025
PerpignanFrance 8,4205,232
StrasbourgFrance 8,4475,249
ToulonFrance 8,6215,357
ToulouseFrance 8,2685,138
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,2213,244
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,1553,203
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,2223,245
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,3343,314
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,0303,126
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,4313,996
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,9494,939
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,9474,939
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,2284,492
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,2424,500
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,2594,511
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,2725,141
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,83611,705
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,45210,845
BitamGabon 11,4647,124
CocobeachGabon 11,3447,050
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,8737,378
LambarnGabon 11,5017,147
LastourvilleGabon 11,7477,299
LibrevilleGabon 11,3587,058
MakokouGabon 11,6827,259
MayumbaGabon 11,6907,265
MitzicGabon 11,5427,172
MkamboGabon 11,7587,307
MoandaGabon 11,8407,357
MouilaGabon 11,6417,234
Port-GentilGabon 11,3577,058
TchibanGabon 11,6957,267
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,4032,115
BanjulGambia 8,1535,066
SukhumiGeorgia 10,7866,702
TbilisiGeorgia 11,1076,902
BerlinGermany 8,5755,328
BrockenGermany 8,4555,254
CologneGermany 8,2785,144
DresdenGermany 8,6815,394
ErfurtGermany 8,5225,296
EssenGermany 8,2565,130
FichtelbergGermany 8,6745,390
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,4285,237
GeisenheimGermany 8,3915,214
GorlitzGermany 8,7485,436
HamburgGermany 8,3195,169
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,3185,169
HannoverGermany 8,3635,197
HelgolandGermany 8,1685,076
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 8,7065,410
KarlsruheGermany 8,4725,265
KasselGermany 8,4135,228
KonstanzGermany 8,5955,341
LeipzigGermany 8,5845,334
LindenbergGermany 8,6375,367
MagdeburgGermany 8,4955,279
MunichGermany 8,7255,422
MünsterGermany 8,2665,137
NeustrelitzGermany 8,5115,289
NurembergGermany 8,6145,353
NurnbergGermany 8,6115,351
PotsdamGermany 8,5665,323
RostockGermany 8,4075,224
SchleswigGermany 8,2455,124
StuttgartGermany 8,5355,304
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,3225,171
ZugspitzeGermany 8,7265,422
AccraGhana 10,1506,307
KumasiGhana 9,9516,184
TamaleGhana 9,8726,134
GibraltarGibraltar 8,0975,031
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,1156,286
AthensGreece 10,1776,324
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,1986,337
ChiosGreece 10,3136,409
CorfuGreece 9,8096,095
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,8286,107
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,4706,506
IoanninaGreece 9,8646,130
KalamataGreece 10,1286,294
KerkiraGreece 9,8096,095
Kythira IslandGreece 10,2536,371
LamiaGreece 10,0286,232
LarissaGreece 9,9766,199
LemnosGreece 10,1316,296
LimnosGreece 10,1406,301
MethoniGreece 10,1236,290
MilosGreece 10,3206,413
MitiliniGreece 10,2906,394
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,2856,391
NaxosGreece 10,3556,435
PatrasGreece 10,0266,231
RhodesGreece 10,5866,578
SamosGreece 10,4126,470
Skiros IslandGreece 10,1606,313
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,3866,454
ThessalonikiGreece 9,9506,183
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,1226,290
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,0026,216
AasiaatGreenland 5,1433,196
AmmassalikGreenland 5,5753,464
AputiteqGreenland 5,8653,645
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,4924,034
FrederikshbGreenland 4,8793,032
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,0003,107
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,2343,253
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,3193,927
JakobshavnGreenland 5,2333,252
JulianehbGreenland 4,9953,104
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,1073,173
Kap TobinGreenland 6,3183,926
NanortalikGreenland 5,0143,116
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0453,135
NordGreenland 6,5964,099
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,9033,047
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,4293,374
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,1193,181
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,1113,176
UpernavikGreenland 5,3383,317
UummannaqGreenland 5,2953,291
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,6902,293
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 3,6912,294
Guatemala CityGuatemala 1,6911,051
BokeGuinea 8,4525,252
ConakryGuinea 8,6395,368
FaranahGuinea 8,8925,525
KankanGuinea 9,0135,601
KindiaGuinea 8,6865,398
KissidougouGuinea 8,9885,586
LabeGuinea 8,6755,391
MacentaGuinea 9,0925,650
MamouGuinea 8,7455,435
NzerekoreGuinea 9,2515,749
SiguiriGuinea 8,9705,574
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,3305,176
GeorgetownGuyana 4,5792,845
TimehriGuyana 4,5902,853
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,5801,604
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,1253,806
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,3343,936
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,2083,858
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,4434,004
Midway IslandHawaii 7,8604,884
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,2143,862
CatacamasHonduras 1,8421,144
CholutecaHonduras 1,9441,208
La CeibaHonduras 1,7131,065
La MesaHonduras 1,6931,052
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,9301,199
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,7281,074
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,8671,160
TelaHonduras 1,6861,048
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,4928,384
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,4938,384
BudapestHungary 9,2225,730
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,2375,740
DebrecenHungary 9,3785,828
KeszthelyHungary 9,1625,694
MiskolcHungary 9,2855,770
PecsHungary 9,2735,763
SzegedHungary 9,3725,824
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0925,650
AkureyriIceland 6,4604,014
DalatangiIceland 6,6704,145
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,6044,104
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,4684,019
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5534,072
ReykhólarIceland 6,2713,897
ReykjavíkIceland 6,2803,903
StykkisholmurIceland 6,2443,880
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,3603,952
AgraIndia 13,6908,507
AhmedabadIndia 14,0398,724
AkolaIndia 14,3878,940
AllahabadIndia 13,9168,648
AmritsarIndia 13,1528,173
BangaloreIndia 15,2459,473
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,8689,239
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,5059,014
BikanerIndia 13,5198,401
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,2819,496
CherrapunjiIndia 13,9098,644
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,9098,644
DaltonganjIndia 14,0828,750
DarbhangaIndia 13,8478,605
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,6198,463
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,6158,461
DumkaIndia 14,0558,734
DwarkaIndia 14,0178,710
GoaIndia 14,8889,251
GuwahatiIndia 13,8178,586
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,7679,176
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,1448,789
JagdalpurIndia 14,6249,088
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,2428,850
KotaIndia 13,8798,624
KozhikodeIndia 15,3949,566
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9148,025
LudhianaIndia 13,2538,236
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,1979,443
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,4548,361
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,4939,006
MusulipatnamIndia 14,9379,282
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,3728,931
New DelhiIndia 13,5238,403
PambanIndia 15,6779,742
PuneIndia 14,5599,047
SagarIndia 14,0658,740
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8838,006
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,7229,770
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,7229,770
VeravalIndia 14,2118,831
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,7839,186
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,6719,117
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,4369,592
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,58610,307
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,5029,633
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,5889,065
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,9608,675
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,0889,997
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,8298,594
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,47510,238
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,8739,864
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,4778,375
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,8809,868
AbadanIran 12,3127,651
ArakIran 12,0477,486
BabolsarIran 11,9277,411
Bandar AbbasIran 13,0218,091
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,7107,277
Bandar LengehIran 13,0158,087
BirjandIran 12,5797,817
BushehrIran 12,5787,816
ChahbaharIran 13,4038,329
DezfulIran 12,1467,548
EsfahanIran 12,2877,635
IranshahrIran 13,2138,210
KermanIran 12,7497,922
KermanshahIran 11,8887,387
Khoram AbadIran 12,0317,476
MashhadIran 12,2507,612
OroomiehIran 11,4797,133
RamsarIran 11,8207,345
RashtIran 11,7327,290
SemnanIran 12,0707,501
ShahroudIran 12,0547,490
ShirazIran 12,6157,839
TabrizIran 11,5017,147
TeheranIran 11,9667,436
YazdIran 12,4677,747
ZahedanIran 12,9908,072
ZanjanIran 11,7387,294
BaghdadIraq 11,8337,353
BasraIraq 12,2697,624
BelmulletIreland 7,0814,400
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,2504,505
ClaremorrisIreland 7,1614,450
ClonesIreland 7,2584,510
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,1804,462
CorkIreland 7,2484,504
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,2504,505
DublinIreland 7,3434,563
KilkennyIreland 7,3034,538
Malin HeadIreland 7,2144,483
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,3784,585
ShannonIreland 7,1954,471
ValentiaIreland 7,1314,431
EilatIsrael 11,5767,194
HaifaIsrael 11,3167,032
JerusalemIsrael 11,4077,088
Tel AvivIsrael 11,3767,069
AlbengaItaly 8,7255,422
AlgheroItaly 8,9275,547
AmendolaItaly 9,3975,839
AnconaItaly 9,1185,666
ArezzoItaly 9,0145,602
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,4945,900
BergamoItaly 8,7415,432
BolognaItaly 8,9145,539
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,8035,471
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,5335,924
BrindisiItaly 9,6065,969
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,0625,632
CameriItaly 8,6795,394
CampobassoItaly 9,3225,793
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,0715,637
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,1045,657
Cape FrascaItaly 8,9905,586
Cape MeleItaly 8,7335,427
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,4635,880
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,6095,971
CerviaItaly 8,9995,592
CiampinoItaly 9,1645,695
Cimone MountainItaly 8,8935,526
Cisa PassItaly 8,8255,484
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,0985,654
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,8515,500
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,6646,005
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,6555,999
DecimomannuItaly 9,0505,624
DobbiacoItaly 8,8465,497
FalconaraItaly 9,1075,659
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,9505,561
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,3905,835
FonniItaly 9,0275,609
FrontoneItaly 9,0715,637
FrosinoneItaly 9,2245,732
GelaItaly 9,5735,948
GenoaItaly 8,7535,439
GhediItaly 8,7945,465
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,5305,922
GrazzaniseItaly 9,3145,788
GrossetoItaly 9,0025,594
GrottaglieItaly 9,5785,952
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,9745,577
GuidoniaItaly 9,1635,694
IstranaItaly 8,9005,531
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,5515,935
LatinaItaly 9,2035,719
LatronicoItaly 9,5105,909
LecceItaly 9,6465,994
M. CalamitaItaly 8,9575,566
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,5485,933
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,5975,964
MilanItaly 8,7255,422
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,6785,392
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,0315,612
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,3395,804
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,0015,593
PadovaItaly 8,9015,531
Paganella MountainItaly 8,8025,469
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,4425,867
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,4225,855
PantelleriaItaly 9,4225,855
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,8325,488
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,0665,634
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,0815,643
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,2365,739
PiacenzaItaly 8,7865,460
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,9025,532
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,9865,584
Ponza IslandItaly 9,2445,745
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,4605,878
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,1645,694
PrizziItaly 9,4745,887
RadicofaniItaly 9,0425,619
Resia PassItaly 8,7345,428
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0325,613
RivoltoItaly 8,9445,558
Rolle PassItaly 8,8435,495
RomeItaly 9,1505,686
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,1405,680
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,9815,581
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,7135,414
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,4025,842
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,6896,021
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,8505,500
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,9425,557
Scuro MountainItaly 9,5855,956
SigonellaItaly 9,6025,967
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,5715,947
TarvisioItaly 8,9475,560
TermoliItaly 9,3185,790
TorinoItaly 8,6435,371
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,6285,362
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,3945,837
TrevicoItaly 9,3955,838
TrevisoItaly 8,9075,535
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,0085,598
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,6375,367
UdineItaly 8,9515,562
Ustica IslandItaly 9,3955,838
VeniceItaly 8,9275,547
VeronaItaly 8,8365,491
VicenzaItaly 8,8705,512
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,1225,668
ViterboItaly 9,0895,648